Eshkol אשכול
Neighbourhood of Ramla · 2 statistical areas · population 4,340 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 81.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 2.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Eshkol | Ramla | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 54.5% | 38.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 12.7% | 7.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 9.4% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 5.3% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.4% | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 2.7% | 12.1% | 8.8% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Together | 2.0% | 3.8% | 9.3% |
| Ra'am | 1.2% | 8.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 81.6% | 58.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 11.2% | 17.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.9% | 20.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.6% | 72.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,340 | 44,211 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.2% | 22.1% | 13.5% | 4.9% | 46.6% | 2,324 | Shas 30.5% |
| 2009 | 73.8%▲18.6 | 16.0%▼6.1 | 8.4%▼5.2 | 0.2%▼4.8 | 49.3% | 2,573 | Likud 35.3% |
| 2013 | 62.6%▼11.2 | 15.3%▼0.7 | 16.8%▲8.5 | 3.0%▲2.9 | 50.2% | 3,354 | Likud Beytenu 31.4% |
| 2015 | 64.9%▲2.3 | 8.3%▼7.0 | 18.1%▲1.3 | 8.1%▲5.0 | 60.6% | 3,997 | Likud 42.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.0%▲7.1 | 9.5%▲1.2 | 14.5%▼3.6 | 3.0%▼5.1 | 54.6% | 3,793 | Likud 50.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.2%▼8.8 | 13.1%▲3.6 | 18.2%▲3.8 | 4.5%▲1.4 | 57.1% | 3,977 | Likud 42.8% |
| 2020 | 66.3%▲3.1 | 12.2%▼0.8 | 20.8%▲2.6 | – | 60.2% | 4,205 | Likud 48.2% |
| 2021 | 77.1%▲10.8 | 14.9%▲2.6 | 6.6%▼14.3 | – | 54.8% | 2,961 | Likud 52.4% |
| 2022 | 79.6%▲2.5 | 10.3%▼4.6 | 8.6%▲2.1 | 0.0% | 62.9% | 3,327 | Likud 45.4% |
| 2026 | 81.6%▲2.0 | 11.2%▲0.9 | 3.9%▼4.7 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 63.6% | 2,340 | Likud 54.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Traditional | 3,130 | 2,340 | 81.6% | 11.2% | 3.9% |
| 37 | Traditional | 1,210 | estimate (area 34) | 74.9% | 13.0% | 7.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.