Mishkenot משכנות

Neighbourhood of Ramla · 1 statistical area · population 2,540 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 74.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.5 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 52.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 70.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 69.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 72.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 79.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 74.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 78.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 78.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 81.3%2026: Netanyahu's camp 74.9%2006: Opposing camp 34.4%2009: Opposing camp 24.3%2013: Opposing camp 22.2%2015: Opposing camp 14.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 12.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 18.0%2020: Opposing camp 16.1%2021: Opposing camp 16.6%2022: Opposing camp 12.8%2026: Opposing camp 13.0%2006: Arab parties 2.7%2009: Arab parties 2.6%2013: Arab parties 3.3%2015: Arab parties 3.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 2.3%Sep 2019: Arab parties 3.4%2020: Arab parties 4.4%2021: Arab parties 3.5%2022: Arab parties 4.3%2026: Arab parties 7.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMishkenotRamlaIsrael
Likud48.4%38.0%20.5%
Shas10.8%7.0%5.3%
Otzma Yehudit10.2%9.4%5.7%
Yashar!6.6%7.8%16.1%
The Joint List5.1%12.1%8.8%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.4%2.6%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold3.1%2.9%2.7%
Together2.7%3.8%9.3%
Yisrael Beytenu2.6%4.4%5.9%
Ra'am2.1%8.2%5.9%
The Democrats1.0%1.8%6.4%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.7%0.8%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.3%0.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.0%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists1.8%0.8%0.8%
Bibi bloc74.9%58.1%44.0%
Change bloc13.0%17.8%37.8%
Arab parties7.2%20.3%14.7%
Uncommitted3.1%2.9%2.8%
Turnout64.5%72.2%78.0%
Valid votes3,54044,2115,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200652.7%34.4%2.7%6.6%50.3%2,588Shas 25.2%
200970.5%▲17.824.3%▼10.02.6%▼0.20.2%▼6.451.0%2,488Likud 32.4%
201369.2%▼1.322.2%▼2.13.3%▲0.73.2%▲3.051.1%2,486Likud Beytenu 34.1%
201572.1%▲3.014.0%▼8.23.2%±0.09.9%▲6.658.1%2,789Likud 46.0%
Apr 201979.5%▲7.312.6%▼1.42.3%▼0.94.6%▼5.255.5%2,588Likud 54.2%
Sep 201974.1%▼5.418.0%▲5.43.4%▲1.13.5%▼1.156.4%2,624Likud 49.3%
202078.9%▲4.816.1%▼1.94.4%▲1.0–58.3%2,711Likud 56.3%
202178.0%▼0.916.6%▲0.63.5%▼0.9–54.3%2,477Likud 50.7%
202281.3%▲3.312.8%▼3.84.3%▲0.80.0%60.0%2,777Likud 45.4%
202674.9%▼6.513.0%▲0.27.2%▲2.93.1%▲3.164.5%3,540Likud 48.4%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
34Traditional2,5403,54074.9%13.0%7.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.