Neve Ram נווה רם
Neighbourhood of Ramla · 1 statistical area · population 4,900 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 10.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Ram | Ramla | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.8% | 38.0% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 12.8% | 12.1% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 12.2% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.8% | 9.4% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.3% | 7.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 3.2% | 3.8% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.6% | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 1.6% | 8.2% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.4% | 58.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.6% | 17.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 14.4% | 20.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.3% | 72.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,833 | 44,211 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 41.7% | 43.0% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 56.7% | 3,036 | Kadima 24.5% |
| 2009 | 61.0%▲19.3 | 30.6%▼12.3 | 6.3%▲1.3 | 0.1%▼8.4 | 58.0% | 3,138 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2013 | 60.8%▼0.2 | 28.5%▼2.1 | 6.1%▼0.3 | 3.0%▲2.9 | 60.5% | 3,284 | Likud Beytenu 35.6% |
| 2015 | 61.1%▲0.3 | 19.9%▼8.6 | 7.1%▲1.1 | 11.5%▲8.5 | 68.7% | 3,669 | Likud 43.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.7%▲7.6 | 20.8%▲0.9 | 5.4%▼1.7 | 4.5%▼7.0 | 63.7% | 3,348 | Likud 49.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 64.6%▼4.1 | 23.9%▲3.1 | 8.1%▲2.7 | 3.1%▼1.4 | 64.5% | 3,380 | Likud 46.5% |
| 2020 | 69.2%▲4.6 | 20.4%▼3.5 | 10.2%▲2.1 | – | 65.5% | 3,418 | Likud 53.3% |
| 2021 | 68.2%▼1.0 | 23.2%▲2.9 | 7.1%▼3.1 | – | 60.9% | 3,364 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2022 | 69.7%▲1.5 | 20.4%▼2.8 | 9.2%▲2.1 | 0.0% | 67.2% | 3,700 | Likud 42.5% |
| 2026 | 59.4%▼10.3 | 21.6%▲1.2 | 14.4%▲5.2 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 73.3% | 3,833 | Likud 40.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Traditional | 4,900 | 3,833 | 59.4% | 21.6% | 14.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.