Rehelim רחלים
CBS code 3822 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Shomron Regional Council · population 1,020 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.2 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Rehelim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 80.2% | 5.1% | 10010098 | 5 of 1,1925 of 1,0383 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.0% | 5.7% | 676330 | 388 of 1,192385 of 1,03888 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 5.8% | 1.7% | 919070 | 103 of 1,192101 of 1,03839 of 127 |
| Likud | 4.1% | 20.5% | 231410 | 919 of 1,192891 of 1,038115 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.0% | 2.7% | 20935 | 943 of 1,192925 of 1,03878 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.8% | 0.2% | 939263 | 76 of 1,19275 of 1,03845 of 127 |
| Together | 0.4% | 9.3% | 12310 | 1,038 of 1,1921,003 of 1,038112 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 16.1% | 5210 | 1,105 of 1,1921,013 of 1,038109 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 5.9% | 12521 | 1,033 of 1,192972 of 1,03893 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364024 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03880 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 97.9% | 44.0% | 989785 | 28 of 1,19227 of 1,03819 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 0.8% | 37.8% | 4210 | 1,136 of 1,1921,013 of 1,038113 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.0% | 2.8% | 19935 | 950 of 1,192927 of 1,03879 of 127 |
| Turnout | 86.3% | 78.0% | 979798 | 39 of 1,19227 of 1,0383 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 484 | 5,690,682 | 455040 | 659 of 1,192524 of 1,03877 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2015 | 99.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 93.4% | 199 | The Jewish Home 71.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 93.9%▼5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▲5.1 | 91.4% | 277 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 54.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 98.9%▲5.1 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼6.1 | 90.4% | 283 | Yamina 79.2% |
| 2020 | 98.9%±0.0 | 0.7%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 88.8% | 277 | Yamina 78.7% |
| 2021 | 99.0%▲0.1 | 1.0%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 89.0% | 308 | Religious Zionism 64.9% |
| 2022 | 99.2%▲0.1 | 0.8%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 86.0% | 363 | Religious Zionism 85.4% |
| 2026 | 97.9%▼1.2 | 0.8%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 86.3% | 484 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 80.2% |
Census 2022
| Rehelim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,020 | 9,601,720 | 566242 | 510 of 1,162390 of 1,02772 of 123 |
| People per km² | 7,293 | – | 919276 | 109 of 1,16284 of 1,02730 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 11 | 30 | 000 | 1,156 of 1,1621,021 of 1,027121 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 0.1% | 12.4% | 000 | 1,147 of 1,1511,012 of 1,016116 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 59.9% | 25.8% | 999998 | 17 of 1,15916 of 1,0273 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 33.9% | 25.3% | 878768 | 129 of 1,012128 of 1,00340 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 137,600 | 104,300 | 706686 | 352 of 1,160350 of 1,02718 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 101.7% | 69.8% | 14 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Tapuach 1.9 km · Eli 3.4 km · Ma'ale Levona 5.5 km · Ariel 6.6 km · Shilo 6.9 km