Kfar Tapuach כפר תפוח

CBS code 3572 · CBS name: Kefar Tappuah · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Shomron Regional Council · population 1,590 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 98.5% (Israel 44.0%), up 0.4 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 95.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 97.9%2013: Netanyahu's camp 96.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 99.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 89.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 99.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 99.2%2021: Netanyahu's camp 96.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 98.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 98.5%2006: Opposing camp 1.3%2009: Opposing camp 0.5%2013: Opposing camp 0.4%2015: Opposing camp 0.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 1.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 0.4%2020: Opposing camp 0.4%2021: Opposing camp 1.4%2022: Opposing camp 0.8%2026: Opposing camp 1.0%2006: Arab parties 0.3%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar TapuachIsraelPercentileRank
Religious Zionism and Zehut64.4%5.1%96967345 of 1,19245 of 1,03835 of 127
Otzma Yehudit15.4%5.7%919086107 of 1,192106 of 1,03819 of 127
Likud12.7%20.5%544844550 of 1,192537 of 1,03871 of 127
Shas2.6%5.3%777480269 of 1,192264 of 1,03825 of 127
Noam below threshold2.1%0.2%97978135 of 1,19234 of 1,03823 of 127
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.2%1.7%362713729 of 1,192721 of 1,038109 of 127
Together0.7%9.3%144151,018 of 1,192988 of 1,038103 of 127
Yisrael Beytenu0.3%5.9%136281,003 of 1,192953 of 1,03881 of 127
The Reservists below threshold0.3%2.7%133111,030 of 1,1921,001 of 1,038110 of 127
United Torah Judaism0.2%5.5%635842358 of 1,192349 of 1,03864 of 127
Yashar!0.0%16.1%––––––
The Democrats0.0%6.4%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364024622 of 1,192478 of 1,03880 of 127
Bibi bloc98.5%44.0%99989218 of 1,19218 of 1,03811 of 127
Change bloc1.0%37.8%53131,123 of 1,1921,007 of 1,038108 of 127
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted0.3%2.8%133111,036 of 1,1921,001 of 1,038110 of 127
Turnout75.6%78.0%333321792 of 1,192693 of 1,038100 of 127
Valid votes5855,690,682576348513 of 1,192383 of 1,03866 of 127

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200695.3%1.3%0.3%1.3%73.1%300National Union-NRP 50.0%
200997.9%▲2.60.5%▼0.80.3%▼0.10.3%▼1.178.3%381National Union 64.6%
201396.4%▼1.50.4%▼0.10.0%▼0.33.2%▲2.981.3%501The Jewish Home 48.9%
201599.7%▲3.30.3%▼0.10.0%±0.00.0%▼3.275.9%371The Jewish Home 39.4%
Apr 201989.1%▼10.61.2%▲1.00.0%±0.09.4%▲9.481.1%487Union of Right-Wing Parties 50.7%
Sep 201999.2%▲10.10.4%▼0.80.0%±0.00.2%▼9.281.8%496Yamina 38.3%
202099.2%±0.00.4%±0.00.0%±0.0–78.1%485Yamina 40.6%
202196.2%▼3.01.4%▲1.00.0%±0.0–75.2%502Religious Zionism 61.4%
202298.1%▲1.90.8%▼0.60.0%±0.00.0%72.6%525Religious Zionism 78.1%
202698.5%▲0.41.0%▲0.30.0%±0.00.3%▲0.375.6%585Religious Zionism and Zehut 64.4%

Census 2022

Kfar TapuachIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,5909,601,720738157315 of 1,162201 of 1,02753 of 123
People per km²6,934–899173124 of 1,16295 of 1,02734 of 123
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areReligiousSecular
Median age183077361,064 of 1,162944 of 1,02774 of 123
Aged 65 and over2.0%12.4%55231,089 of 1,151964 of 1,01689 of 116
Academic degree (aged 15+)32.5%25.8%494242593 of 1,159590 of 1,02772 of 123
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)26.4%25.3%767654241 of 1,012236 of 1,00356 of 121
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)95,500104,300221325904 of 1,160889 of 1,02793 of 123

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202278.9%69.8%568 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links