Re'im רעים
CBS code 713 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Southern District · Eshkol Regional Council · population 480 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 91.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Re'im | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.3% | 16.1% | 898890 | 127 of 1,192123 of 1,03826 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 24.4% | 6.4% | 838187 | 198 of 1,192195 of 1,03835 of 261 |
| Together | 18.7% | 9.3% | 898792 | 129 of 1,192129 of 1,03821 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.1% | 5.9% | 949594 | 72 of 1,19249 of 1,03814 of 261 |
| Likud | 3.2% | 20.5% | 19922 | 964 of 1,192935 of 1,038201 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 2.7% | 554954 | 512 of 1,192511 of 1,038115 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.7% | 5.1% | 15317 | 1,002 of 1,192993 of 1,038217 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231323 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038194 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718267 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,03873 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 606762 | 372 of 1,192262 of 1,03881 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 4.6% | 44.0% | 14316 | 1,029 of 1,1921,002 of 1,038220 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 91.5% | 37.8% | 959597 | 54 of 1,19254 of 1,0388 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576560 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03896 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.8% | 544854 | 521 of 1,192519 of 1,038116 of 261 |
| Turnout | 72.0% | 78.0% | 181724 | 978 of 1,192863 of 1,038197 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 283 | 5,690,682 | 171923 | 988 of 1,192843 of 1,038200 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2.3% | 83.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 72.8% | 220 | Labor-Meimad 62.3% |
| 2009 | 6.0%▲3.7 | 91.5%▲7.8 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼12.3 | 72.2% | 234 | Labor 42.3% |
| 2013 | 5.2%▼0.8 | 81.3%▼10.1 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 1.6%▲1.2 | 76.4% | 252 | Labor 45.2% |
| 2015 | 6.1%▲0.9 | 89.6%▲8.3 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 4.3%▲2.7 | 80.2% | 279 | Zionist Union 71.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 6.2%▲0.2 | 90.1%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▼0.6 | 74.6% | 272 | Blue and White 51.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 3.1%▼3.1 | 93.7%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▼0.9 | 70.4% | 254 | Blue and White 51.6% |
| 2020 | 4.0%▲0.8 | 95.2%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.1% | 251 | Blue and White 60.2% |
| 2021 | 5.8%▲1.8 | 90.6%▼4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.7% | 276 | Labor 33.3% |
| 2022 | 7.5%▲1.7 | 90.4%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4% | 72.9% | 281 | Yesh Atid 39.9% |
| 2026 | 4.6%▼2.9 | 91.5%▲1.1 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 3.2%▲2.8 | 72.0% | 283 | Yashar! 40.3% |
Census 2022
| Re'im | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 480 | 9,601,720 | 151615 | 984 of 1,162855 of 1,027201 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,073 | – | 313539 | 797 of 1,162665 of 1,027148 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 38 | 30 | 888795 | 104 of 1,162103 of 1,02710 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 18.2% | 12.4% | 898895 | 123 of 1,151122 of 1,01610 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 33.9% | 25.8% | 524660 | 559 of 1,159556 of 1,02796 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 7.6% | 25.3% | 121220 | 887 of 1,012878 of 1,003166 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 122,200 | 104,300 | 554955 | 526 of 1,160522 of 1,027109 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.6% | 69.8% | 212 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Be'eri 5.2 km · Kissufim 5.8 km · Ein HaShlosha 6.7 km · Shokeda 7.4 km · Nirim 8.2 km