Talmei Elazar תלמי אלעזר
CBS code 2003 · CBS name: Talme El'azar · Jewish · Moshav · Haifa District · Menashe Regional Council · population 920 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Talmei Elazar | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 35.0% | 16.1% | 737061 | 320 of 1,192312 of 1,03834 of 86 |
| Together | 20.2% | 9.3% | 939293 | 81 of 1,19281 of 1,0387 of 86 |
| The Democrats | 16.7% | 6.4% | 696559 | 373 of 1,192364 of 1,03836 of 86 |
| Likud | 13.0% | 20.5% | 555067 | 533 of 1,192520 of 1,03829 of 86 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.9% | 737272 | 304 of 1,192276 of 1,03824 of 86 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 2.7% | 656073 | 397 of 1,192397 of 1,03820 of 86 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.3% | 5.7% | 403260 | 702 of 1,192694 of 1,03834 of 86 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 5.1% | 302149 | 812 of 1,192803 of 1,03842 of 86 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.7% | 514569 | 545 of 1,192540 of 1,03825 of 86 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383246 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,03842 of 86 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364025 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03857 of 86 |
| Bibi bloc | 19.1% | 44.0% | 423461 | 695 of 1,192682 of 1,03834 of 86 |
| Change bloc | 77.0% | 37.8% | 706759 | 354 of 1,192347 of 1,03836 of 86 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 2.8% | 645972 | 406 of 1,192405 of 1,03822 of 86 |
| Turnout | 82.0% | 78.0% | 828381 | 213 of 1,192168 of 1,03817 of 86 |
| Valid votes | 575 | 5,690,682 | 556245 | 528 of 1,192396 of 1,03847 of 86 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 25.2% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 72.3% | 302 | Kadima 32.8% |
| 2009 | 39.3%▲14.1 | 55.4%▼3.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.3%▼14.0 | 77.7% | 354 | Kadima 39.5% |
| 2013 | 33.2%▼6.1 | 60.2%▲4.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 2.5%▲0.2 | 77.7% | 407 | Likud Beytenu 27.5% |
| 2015 | 28.4%▼4.8 | 60.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.1%▲8.6 | 78.7% | 433 | Zionist Union 35.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.9%▼3.6 | 70.0%▲9.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▼5.9 | 79.3% | 503 | Blue and White 56.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.5%▼2.4 | 72.0%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▲0.4 | 77.2% | 503 | Blue and White 54.3% |
| 2020 | 26.4%▲4.0 | 72.4%▲0.4 | 0.8%▲0.8 | – | 78.2% | 518 | Blue and White 57.5% |
| 2021 | 21.3%▼5.1 | 77.0%▲4.6 | 0.0%▼0.8 | – | 76.3% | 525 | Yesh Atid 27.8% |
| 2022 | 22.1%▲0.8 | 76.2%▼0.8 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 76.2% | 520 | Yesh Atid 41.2% |
| 2026 | 19.1%▼3.0 | 77.0%▲0.9 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 82.0% | 575 | Yashar! 35.0% |
Census 2022
| Talmei Elazar | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 920 | 9,601,720 | 505542 | 578 of 1,162456 of 1,02750 of 86 |
| People per km² | 2,096 | – | 333724 | 782 of 1,162650 of 1,02766 of 86 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423631 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,02759 of 86 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.3% | 12.4% | 332729 | 760 of 1,151737 of 1,01660 of 86 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 42.2% | 25.8% | 777479 | 264 of 1,159262 of 1,02719 of 86 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.2% | 25.3% | 646458 | 366 of 1,012360 of 1,00328 of 68 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 161,900 | 104,300 | 888692 | 140 of 1,160140 of 1,0278 of 86 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.2% | 69.8% | 192 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Gan Shmuel 2.6 km · Gan HaShomron 2.8 km · Pardes Hanna-Karkur 3.1 km · Ein Shemer 3.5 km · Sha'ar Menashe 3.5 km