Sha'ar Menashe שער מנשה
CBS code 921 · Jewish · Other rural locality · Haifa District · Menashe Regional Council · population 523 (2024) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 50.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 15.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Sha'ar Menashe | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 21.4% | 20.5% | ||
| Yashar! | 21.4% | 16.1% | ||
| Shas | 14.3% | 5.3% | ||
| Together | 14.3% | 9.3% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.1% | 5.7% | ||
| The Democrats | 7.1% | 6.4% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.1% | 5.9% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 5.1% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 7.1% | 0.8% | ||
| Bibi bloc | 42.9% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 50.0% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 14.2% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 14 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3 | Kadima 33.3% |
| 2009 | 25.0%▼8.3 | 50.0%▼16.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 25.0%▲25.0 | 3.6% | 4 | Kadima 25.0% |
| 2013 | 40.0%▲15.0 | 40.0%▼10.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 20.0%▼5.0 | 9.0% | 10 | Likud Beytenu 20.0% |
| 2015 | 58.3%▲18.3 | 33.3%▼6.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.3%▼11.7 | 10.8% | 12 | Likud 41.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.5%▼12.9 | 54.5%▲21.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼8.3 | 9.9% | 11 | Blue and White 45.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.4%▼9.1 | 63.6%▲9.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.2% | 11 | Blue and White 63.6% |
| 2020 | 54.5%▲18.2 | 45.5%▼18.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 8.1% | 11 | Blue and White 36.4% |
| 2021 | 92.3%▲37.8 | 7.7%▼37.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 10.7% | 13 | Likud 46.2% |
| 2022 | 55.0%▼37.3 | 35.0%▲27.3 | 5.0%▲5.0 | 0.0% | 15.9% | 20 | Likud 35.0% |
| 2026 | 42.9%▼12.1 | 50.0%▲15.0 | 0.0%▼5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.2% | 14 | Likud 21.4% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ma'anit 1.6 km · Ein Shemer 1.9 km · Gan HaShomron 2.3 km · Meiser 2.6 km · Maor 2.7 km