Talmei Yafe תלמי יפה
CBS code 744 · CBS name: Talme Yafe · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Southern District · Hof Ashkelon Regional Council · population 660 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 62.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Talmei Yafe | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.7% | 16.1% | 726978 | 328 of 1,192320 of 1,03858 of 261 |
| Likud | 20.0% | 20.5% | 686459 | 384 of 1,192377 of 1,038107 of 261 |
| Together | 15.9% | 9.3% | 747080 | 302 of 1,192301 of 1,03853 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.4% | 2.7% | 949391 | 65 of 1,19265 of 1,03823 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 6.0% | 6.4% | 484357 | 612 of 1,192586 of 1,038114 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 5.9% | 777679 | 265 of 1,192237 of 1,03851 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.1% | 5.7% | 544845 | 537 of 1,192531 of 1,038141 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.7% | 5.1% | 575053 | 507 of 1,192503 of 1,038122 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 1.7% | 787575 | 252 of 1,192249 of 1,03860 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.5% | 5.3% | 534852 | 519 of 1,192505 of 1,038122 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556355 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,038103 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 31.3% | 44.0% | 544849 | 549 of 1,192539 of 1,038133 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 62.1% | 37.8% | 565165 | 521 of 1,192506 of 1,03892 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404645 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 6.4% | 2.8% | 949391 | 67 of 1,19266 of 1,03823 of 261 |
| Turnout | 80.6% | 78.0% | 717265 | 341 of 1,192282 of 1,03889 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 435 | 5,690,682 | 394353 | 727 of 1,192590 of 1,038124 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4.9% | 76.5% | 0.0% | 16.0% | 66.1% | 81 | Kadima 42.0% |
| 2009 | 33.6%▲28.6 | 62.2%▼14.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼16.0 | 71.6% | 143 | Kadima 42.7% |
| 2013 | 28.7%▼4.8 | 67.3%▲5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 74.3% | 275 | Yesh Atid 28.4% |
| 2015 | 28.1%▼0.6 | 59.2%▼8.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.1%▲9.9 | 78.3% | 331 | Zionist Union 36.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 34.9%▲6.8 | 57.7%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▼4.7 | 74.5% | 364 | Blue and White 48.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.3%▼2.6 | 60.7%▲3.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 6.7%▼0.7 | 73.1% | 359 | Blue and White 46.0% |
| 2020 | 37.7%▲5.4 | 62.3%▲1.5 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 74.8% | 371 | Blue and White 48.5% |
| 2021 | 33.8%▼3.9 | 63.1%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.9% | 358 | Yesh Atid 23.7% |
| 2022 | 39.1%▲5.3 | 58.8%▼4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.4% | 386 | Yesh Atid 32.6% |
| 2026 | 31.3%▼7.9 | 62.1%▲3.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.4%▲6.4 | 80.6% | 435 | Yashar! 34.7% |
Census 2022
| Talmei Yafe | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 660 | 9,601,720 | 283136 | 831 of 1,162705 of 1,027154 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,447 | – | 465261 | 624 of 1,162494 of 1,02795 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625874 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,02747 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.1% | 12.4% | 322536 | 775 of 1,151752 of 1,016151 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 29.7% | 25.8% | 423550 | 667 of 1,159663 of 1,027119 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 3.6% | 25.3% | 335 | 973 of 1,012964 of 1,003198 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 168,200 | 104,300 | 908991 | 113 of 1,160113 of 1,02723 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.8% | 69.8% | 204 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ge'a 1.4 km · Beit Shikma 2.3 km · Gevaram 3.0 km · Mavki'im 3.5 km · Bat Hadar 3.6 km