Khallet al-Sabaa ח'לת אלסבעה

Neighbourhood of Tamra · 1 statistical area · population 10,580 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 96.7% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.3 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 5.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 0.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 3.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 1.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 5.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 1.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 0.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%2006: Opposing camp 15.8%2009: Opposing camp 2.0%2013: Opposing camp 4.2%2015: Opposing camp 2.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 8.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 2.3%2020: Opposing camp 0.5%2021: Opposing camp 2.2%2022: Opposing camp 3.6%2026: Opposing camp 2.1%2006: Arab parties 77.7%2009: Arab parties 96.2%2013: Arab parties 91.2%2015: Arab parties 94.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 77.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 95.1%2020: Arab parties 98.1%2021: Arab parties 96.4%2022: Arab parties 95.4%2026: Arab parties 96.7%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKhallet al-SabaaTamraIsrael
The Joint List61.2%61.2%8.8%
Ra'am35.4%35.4%5.9%
The Democrats1.5%1.5%6.4%
Together0.3%0.3%9.3%
Likud0.3%0.3%20.5%
Yashar!0.2%0.2%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu0.1%0.1%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
Shas0.0%0.0%5.3%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
The Reservists below threshold0.0%0.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%0.0%1.7%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
Otzma Yehudit0.0%0.0%5.7%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.9%0.9%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.3%0.3%44.0%
Change bloc2.1%2.1%37.8%
Arab parties96.7%96.7%14.7%
Uncommitted0.0%0.0%2.8%
Turnout84.0%84.0%78.0%
Valid votes22,47622,4765,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20065.2%15.8%77.7%0.1%69.0%5,072Hadash 32.3%
20090.8%▼4.42.0%▼13.896.2%▲18.50.0%▼0.163.1%5,068Hadash 34.6%
20133.9%▲3.04.2%▲2.291.2%▼5.00.1%▲0.168.1%5,333Ra'am-Ta'al 41.7%
20151.0%▼2.92.9%▼1.494.0%▲2.80.1%±0.080.7%15,911Joint List 94.0%
Apr 20195.4%▲4.48.2%▲5.477.4%▼16.60.6%▲0.658.5%12,951Hadash-Ta'al 42.9%
Sep 20191.2%▼4.12.3%▼5.995.1%▲17.70.3%▼0.472.4%16,295Joint List 95.1%
20201.1%▼0.10.5%▼1.898.1%▲3.0–80.2%18,317Joint List 98.1%
20210.9%▼0.22.2%▲1.796.4%▼1.7–52.1%10,669Joint List 49.3%
20220.6%▼0.33.6%▲1.495.4%▼1.10.0%63.8%11,121Hadash-Ta'al 36.1%
20260.3%▼0.32.1%▼1.596.7%▲1.30.0%±0.084.0%22,476The Joint List 61.2%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
7Traditional10,58022,4760.3%2.1%96.7%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.