Neighbourhood 2 שכונה 2
Neighbourhood of Tel Sheva · 1 statistical area · population 4,900 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 99.0% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.7 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
| List | Neighbourhood 2 | Tel Sheva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 92.3% | 89.8% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 6.7% | 9.1% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 0.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.2% | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.0% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.3% | 0.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.3% | 0.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 99.0% | 98.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 84.2% | 81.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,736 | 10,265 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2.6% | 24.0% | 70.8% | 0.5% | 44.9% | 1,387 | Ra'am-Ta'al 60.7% |
| 2009 | 8.7%▲6.1 | 4.8%▼19.3 | 83.7%▲12.9 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 37.0% | 1,347 | Ra'am-Ta'al 72.0% |
| 2013 | 6.5%▼2.2 | 1.6%▼3.2 | 90.6%▲6.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 41.5% | 2,032 | Ra'am-Ta'al 64.6% |
| 2015 | 3.1%▼3.4 | 4.7%▲3.1 | 89.8%▼0.8 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 48.1% | 2,520 | Joint List 89.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 3.0%▼0.1 | 8.4%▲3.7 | 86.9%▼2.9 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 31.9% | 1,837 | Ra'am-Balad 78.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.3%▼1.7 | 2.8%▼5.6 | 95.1%▲8.2 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 55.5% | 3,264 | Joint List 95.1% |
| 2020 | 0.7%▼0.6 | 1.2%▼1.6 | 97.6%▲2.5 | – | 59.2% | 3,489 | Joint List 97.6% |
| 2021 | 2.1%▲1.4 | 1.6%▲0.4 | 95.8%▼1.8 | – | 41.9% | 3,004 | Ra'am 83.4% |
| 2022 | 1.2%▼0.8 | 0.8%▼0.8 | 97.3%▲1.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 2,656 | Ra'am 85.2% |
| 2026 | 0.3%▼0.9 | 0.3%▼0.5 | 99.0%▲1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 84.2% | 3,736 | Ra'am 92.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Religious | 4,900 | 3,736 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 99.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.