Tenuvot תנובות
CBS code 2002 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 950 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.7% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tenuvot | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.4% | 20.5% | 827986 | 219 of 1,192217 of 1,03833 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 20.9% | 16.1% | 474129 | 627 of 1,192612 of 1,038165 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.7% | 5.7% | 827991 | 213 of 1,192212 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Together | 9.2% | 9.3% | 463821 | 644 of 1,192642 of 1,038184 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.0% | 2.7% | 929197 | 91 of 1,19291 of 1,0388 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.7% | 5.1% | 656077 | 411 of 1,192407 of 1,03854 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 4.5% | 6.4% | 454029 | 647 of 1,192615 of 1,038163 of 233 |
| Shas | 3.4% | 5.3% | 817880 | 227 of 1,192222 of 1,03846 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.2% | 1.7% | 807788 | 231 of 1,192228 of 1,03828 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.8% | 5.9% | 393322 | 714 of 1,192683 of 1,038179 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 5.5% | 777477 | 231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768183 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 55.7% | 44.0% | 676277 | 393 of 1,192390 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 37.5% | 37.8% | 443826 | 669 of 1,192647 of 1,038173 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404639 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 6.0% | 2.8% | 929197 | 93 of 1,19292 of 1,0388 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.7% | 78.0% | 808267 | 232 of 1,192184 of 1,03873 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 531 | 5,690,682 | 505636 | 590 of 1,192456 of 1,038149 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.5% | 61.7% | 0.3% | 9.5% | 72.1% | 326 | Labor-Meimad 39.0% |
| 2009 | 45.0%▲16.5 | 50.4%▼11.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 2.3%▼7.2 | 67.7% | 349 | Kadima 28.4% |
| 2013 | 39.3%▼5.7 | 51.1%▲0.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 7.4%▲5.1 | 74.6% | 405 | Likud Beytenu 19.8% |
| 2015 | 43.4%▲4.1 | 40.0%▼11.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 16.6%▲9.2 | 79.3% | 452 | Zionist Union 28.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 50.1%▲6.7 | 43.1%▲3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.6%▼10.0 | 77.3% | 471 | Likud 34.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.4%▼4.7 | 37.5%▼5.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 16.9%▲10.3 | 77.3% | 467 | Likud 33.8% |
| 2020 | 56.2%▲10.9 | 43.5%▲6.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.9% | 432 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2021 | 55.0%▼1.3 | 43.2%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.9% | 433 | Likud 36.5% |
| 2022 | 54.6%▼0.4 | 43.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 458 | Likud 36.0% |
| 2026 | 55.7%▲1.2 | 37.5%▼5.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.0%▲6.0 | 81.7% | 531 | Likud 32.4% |
Census 2022
| Tenuvot | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 950 | 9,601,720 | 525736 | 552 of 1,162432 of 1,027145 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,157 | – | 364043 | 748 of 1,162616 of 1,027130 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545038 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,027122 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.7% | 12.4% | 524740 | 546 of 1,151532 of 1,016136 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 22.8% | 25.8% | 302218 | 811 of 1,159802 of 1,027188 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.1% | 25.3% | 363637 | 642 of 1,012633 of 1,003138 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 135,500 | 104,300 | 676343 | 377 of 1,160375 of 1,027130 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 71.7% | 69.8% | 838 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yanuv 1.2 km · Ge'ulim 1.8 km · Burgeta 2.2 km · Qalansawe 2.3 km · Be'erotayim 2.6 km