Ramat Kinneret רמת כנרת

Neighbourhood of Tiberias · 1 statistical area · population 5,490 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 67.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 60.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 76.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 68.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 74.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 78.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 64.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 66.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 65.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 70.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 67.5%2006: Opposing camp 32.3%2009: Opposing camp 21.4%2013: Opposing camp 23.0%2015: Opposing camp 14.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 14.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 15.6%2020: Opposing camp 33.0%2021: Opposing camp 33.1%2022: Opposing camp 27.3%2026: Opposing camp 28.1%2006: Arab parties 0.3%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.7%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListRamat KinneretTiberiasIsrael
Likud44.1%41.0%20.5%
Yashar!11.7%8.6%16.1%
Otzma Yehudit10.8%10.1%5.7%
Yisrael Beytenu10.4%4.5%5.9%
Shas6.2%15.4%5.3%
Together4.7%3.1%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.7%2.6%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.8%2.2%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%1.5%1.7%
The Democrats1.3%0.9%6.4%
United Torah Judaism1.2%9.1%5.5%
Ra'am0.4%0.2%5.9%
The Joint List0.4%0.2%8.8%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.1%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.8%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc67.5%79.8%44.0%
Change bloc28.1%17.1%37.8%
Arab parties0.7%0.4%14.7%
Uncommitted2.8%2.2%2.8%
Turnout61.2%66.7%78.0%
Valid votes3,69125,3235,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200660.2%32.3%0.3%5.7%44.7%2,667Yisrael Beytenu 25.1%
200976.4%▲16.221.4%▼10.90.2%▼0.10.1%▼5.650.0%2,970Likud 33.6%
201368.2%▼8.223.0%▲1.60.2%▲0.14.6%▲4.551.6%3,074Likud Beytenu 41.9%
201574.3%▲6.014.3%▼8.70.2%±0.011.0%▲6.457.7%3,436Likud 44.6%
Apr 201978.2%▲4.014.8%▲0.60.0%▼0.26.2%▼4.953.4%2,894Likud 52.1%
Sep 201964.9%▼13.315.6%▲0.80.1%▲0.115.3%▲9.153.5%3,197Likud 46.8%
202066.4%▲1.533.0%▲17.40.2%▲0.1–54.8%3,228Likud 52.2%
202165.1%▼1.333.1%▲0.10.1%▼0.1–50.3%2,976Likud 45.6%
202270.9%▲5.827.3%▼5.80.3%▲0.20.0%55.3%3,342Likud 45.2%
202667.5%▼3.428.1%▲0.80.7%▲0.52.8%▲2.861.2%3,691Likud 44.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
21Secular5,4903,69167.5%28.1%0.7%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.