Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
CBS code 663 · Jewish · Religious moshav · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 1,290 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 76.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 10.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tirat Yehuda | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.1% | 20.5% | 817985 | 221 of 1,192219 of 1,03835 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 24.2% | 5.1% | 888693 | 148 of 1,192147 of 1,03818 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.4% | 5.7% | 726978 | 328 of 1,192325 of 1,03850 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 7.9% | 16.1% | 292115 | 841 of 1,192815 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| Together | 7.2% | 9.3% | 403118 | 718 of 1,192715 of 1,038191 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 6.9% | 1.7% | 939294 | 84 of 1,19282 of 1,03813 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.8% | 2.7% | 908994 | 108 of 1,192108 of 1,03812 of 233 |
| Shas | 4.4% | 5.3% | 848284 | 190 of 1,192186 of 1,03837 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.4% | 5.9% | 271912 | 867 of 1,192832 of 1,038202 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 6.4% | 23219 | 907 of 1,192806 of 1,038209 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706767 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 767482 | 228 of 1,192224 of 1,03827 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485460 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 76.5% | 44.0% | 797690 | 250 of 1,192249 of 1,03825 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 17.4% | 37.8% | 292213 | 845 of 1,192806 of 1,038203 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.8% | 2.8% | 908994 | 110 of 1,192109 of 1,03812 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.2% | 78.0% | 878980 | 151 of 1,192115 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 723 | 5,690,682 | 687563 | 384 of 1,192259 of 1,03885 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 81.9% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 74.2% | 381 | National Union-NRP 41.7% |
| 2009 | 92.4%▲10.5 | 5.6%▼5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.8%▼4.8 | 76.2% | 447 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2013 | 86.3%▼6.1 | 8.8%▲3.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.2%▲1.4 | 80.9% | 534 | The Jewish Home 46.8% |
| 2015 | 78.5%▼7.9 | 6.7%▼2.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 14.5%▲11.3 | 85.9% | 608 | Likud 35.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 86.7%▲8.3 | 7.8%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▼9.2 | 83.1% | 640 | Likud 39.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 81.9%▼4.8 | 8.9%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.0%▲3.7 | 78.9% | 619 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2020 | 92.6%▲10.7 | 7.1%▼1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 81.2% | 638 | Likud 42.5% |
| 2021 | 86.8%▼5.9 | 12.1%▲5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.2% | 635 | Likud 32.4% |
| 2022 | 86.7%±0.0 | 12.8%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.0% | 649 | Likud 38.2% |
| 2026 | 76.5%▼10.3 | 17.4%▲4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▲5.8 | 83.2% | 723 | Likud 32.1% |
Census 2022
| Tirat Yehuda | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,290 | 9,601,720 | 677462 | 380 of 1,162262 of 1,02785 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,259 | – | 394346 | 714 of 1,162582 of 1,027124 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 25 | 30 | 191710 | 914 of 1,162835 of 1,027205 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.2% | 12.4% | 332616 | 768 of 1,151745 of 1,016190 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.0% | 25.8% | 605544 | 462 of 1,159460 of 1,027127 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 12.6% | 25.3% | 313130 | 697 of 1,012688 of 1,003153 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 143,000 | 104,300 | 747151 | 298 of 1,160296 of 1,027111 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 86.1% | 69.8% | 254 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Bareket 1.0 km · Givat Koah 2.0 km · Beit Arif 2.0 km · Shoham 2.1 km · Bnei Atarot 2.2 km