Tomer תומר
CBS code 3558 · Jewish · Moshav · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Arvot HaYarden Regional Council · population 430 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 7.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tomer | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 26.3% | 16.1% | 534794 | 555 of 1,192543 of 1,0388 of 127 |
| Likud | 20.7% | 20.5% | 696571 | 369 of 1,192362 of 1,03838 of 127 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 17.7% | 5.1% | 868428 | 170 of 1,192169 of 1,03891 of 127 |
| Together | 14.1% | 9.3% | 645990 | 418 of 1,192417 of 1,03814 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 8.1% | 2.7% | 989897 | 21 of 1,19221 of 1,0385 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 4.5% | 6.4% | 454092 | 647 of 1,192615 of 1,03811 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.9% | 484371 | 609 of 1,192578 of 1,03836 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 1.7% | 706633 | 336 of 1,192333 of 1,03882 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 5.7% | 37282 | 746 of 1,192737 of 1,038123 of 127 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768799 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,0382 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 42.9% | 44.0% | 60559 | 474 of 1,192466 of 1,038116 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 48.5% | 37.8% | 494392 | 610 of 1,192591 of 1,03811 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627198 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,0383 of 127 |
| Uncommitted | 8.1% | 2.8% | 989897 | 23 of 1,19222 of 1,0385 of 127 |
| Turnout | 80.6% | 78.0% | 717270 | 341 of 1,192282 of 1,03837 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 198 | 5,690,682 | 8917 | 1,097 of 1,192947 of 1,038106 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29.3% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 15.3% | 67.9% | 150 | Kadima 37.3% |
| 2009 | 47.0%▲17.6 | 50.0%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼14.7 | 68.3% | 164 | Kadima 32.3% |
| 2013 | 46.2%▼0.8 | 45.1%▼4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.9%▲4.3 | 75.2% | 182 | Likud Beytenu 29.7% |
| 2015 | 48.3%▲2.1 | 39.2%▼5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.5%▲7.6 | 72.8% | 176 | Likud 27.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.7%▼16.6 | 53.4%▲14.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.9%▲2.4 | 82.9% | 208 | Blue and White 45.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.6%▲5.8 | 55.6%▲2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.8%▼8.1 | 82.7% | 205 | Blue and White 45.4% |
| 2020 | 44.4%▲6.9 | 55.6%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.8% | 189 | Blue and White 45.0% |
| 2021 | 40.8%▼3.6 | 56.1%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.5% | 196 | Likud 23.0% |
| 2022 | 42.0%▲1.2 | 56.0%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.6% | 193 | Yesh Atid 27.5% |
| 2026 | 42.9%▲1.0 | 48.5%▼7.5 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 8.1%▲8.1 | 80.6% | 198 | Yashar! 26.3% |
Census 2022
| Tomer | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 430 | 9,601,720 | 111216 | 1,030 of 1,162900 of 1,027103 of 123 |
| People per km² | 1,797 | – | 20225 | 932 of 1,162799 of 1,027117 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545095 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,0276 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.9% | 12.4% | 656194 | 405 of 1,151397 of 1,0168 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 29.7% | 25.8% | 423534 | 667 of 1,159663 of 1,02781 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.6% | 25.3% | 434419 | 570 of 1,012561 of 1,00398 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 128,000 | 104,300 | 615673 | 451 of 1,160448 of 1,02734 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 67.8% | 69.8% | 932 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Gilgal 2.3 km · Petza'el 2.8 km · Netiv HaGedud 3.4 km · Na'aran 5.9 km · Yafit 6.0 km