Na'aran נערן
CBS code 3620 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Arvot HaYarden Regional Council · population 130 (2022 census) · Show on map
Apr 2019: Anti-Netanyahu bloc 96.5% (Israel 34.2%), down 3.5 points since 2015; Labor led.
Apr 2019 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in Apr 2019: not ranked.
| List | Na'aran | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.6% | ––– | ––– |
| Right-wing bloc | 0.0% | 52.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Anti-Netanyahu bloc | 96.5% | 34.2% | ||
| Arab parties | 1.8% | 7.8% | ||
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 4.6% | ||
| Turnout | 79.2% | 68.5% | ||
| Valid votes | 57 | 4,309,270 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5.6% | 91.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 65.5% | 36 | Labor-Meimad 80.6% |
| 2009 | 4.7%▼0.9 | 86.0%▼5.6 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 4.7%▲1.9 | 78.2% | 43 | Labor 83.7% |
| 2013 | 0.0%▼4.7 | 94.0%▲8.0 | 4.0%▼0.7 | 0.0%▼4.7 | 73.5% | 50 | Labor 90.0% |
| 2015 | 0.0%±0.0 | 100.0%▲6.0 | 0.0%▼4.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 76.4% | 55 | Zionist Union 85.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 0.0%±0.0 | 96.5%▼3.5 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 79.2% | 57 | Labor 54.4% |
| Sep 2019 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2020 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2021 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2022 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2026 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Census 2022
| Na'aran | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 130 | 9,601,720 | ||
| People per km² | 1,280 | – | ||
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | ||
| Aged 65 and over | 2.9% | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 59.2% | 25.8% | ||
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 11.9% | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 95,800 | 104,300 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Links
- Nearest places
- Netiv HaGedud 2.5 km · Gilgal 3.6 km · Yitav 3.7 km · Tomer 5.9 km · Na'ama 6.9 km