Yitav ייט"ב
CBS code 3607 · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Arvot HaYarden Regional Council · population 190 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 81.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.6 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Yitav | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 40.8% | 5.1% | 919044 | 108 of 1,192107 of 1,03872 of 127 |
| Likud | 35.0% | 20.5% | 848194 | 197 of 1,192195 of 1,0389 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.8% | 5.9% | 929396 | 89 of 1,19266 of 1,0386 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.8% | 2.7% | 908988 | 108 of 1,192108 of 1,03815 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 5.7% | 534610 | 555 of 1,192549 of 1,038114 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 1.9% | 16.1% | 181045 | 980 of 1,192937 of 1,03869 of 127 |
| Israel First below threshold | 1.9% | 0.0% | 100100100 | 2 of 1,1921 of 1,0381 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 5.5% | 908983 | 112 of 1,192108 of 1,03821 of 127 |
| Together | 1.0% | 9.3% | 16626 | 994 of 1,192967 of 1,03892 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.7% | 30219 | 796 of 1,192786 of 1,038113 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 81.6% | 44.0% | 838040 | 207 of 1,192206 of 1,03876 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 10.7% | 37.8% | 231652 | 912 of 1,192868 of 1,03861 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 7.8% | 2.8% | 979796 | 29 of 1,19228 of 1,0386 of 127 |
| Turnout | 63.2% | 78.0% | 431 | 1,139 of 1,1921,003 of 1,038126 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 103 | 5,690,682 | 001 | 1,188 of 1,1921,034 of 1,038126 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 78.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 80.0% | 79 | Yisrael Beytenu 40.5% |
| 2009 | 94.6%▲16.1 | 3.3%▼15.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.3 | 76.0% | 92 | Yisrael Beytenu 50.0% |
| 2013 | 93.3%▼1.2 | 0.8%▼2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 78.9% | 120 | Likud Beytenu 47.5% |
| 2015 | 94.2%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▲3.3 | 82.1% | 137 | Yisrael Beytenu 38.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.0%▼16.1 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 18.3%▲12.5 | 80.4% | 164 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 38.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 86.2%▲8.2 | 3.8%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.0%▼8.3 | 77.5% | 160 | Yamina 41.9% |
| 2020 | 89.3%▲3.1 | 7.5%▲3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.0% | 159 | Likud 44.7% |
| 2021 | 79.5%▼9.8 | 9.3%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.6% | 161 | Religious Zionism 49.1% |
| 2022 | 90.1%▲10.6 | 3.3%▼6.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.9% | 182 | Religious Zionism 67.0% |
| 2026 | 81.6%▼8.6 | 10.7%▲7.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.8%▲7.8 | 63.2% | 103 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 40.8% |
Census 2022
| Yitav | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 190 | 9,601,720 | 001 | 1,157 of 1,1621,022 of 1,027122 of 123 |
| People per km² | 2,767 | – | 556216 | 518 of 1,162392 of 1,027104 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 26 | 30 | 211974 | 874 of 1,162811 of 1,02730 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 7.9% | 12.4% | 312474 | 789 of 1,151765 of 1,01631 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 12.2% | 25.8% | 842 | 1,060 of 1,159981 of 1,027120 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.9% | 25.3% | 454522 | 558 of 1,012549 of 1,00395 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 91,900 | 104,300 | 181019 | 945 of 1,160918 of 1,027100 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 174.2% | 69.8% | 1 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Na'aran 3.7 km · Mevo'ot Yericho 4.6 km · Netiv HaGedud 5.0 km · Na'ama 6.2 km · Gilgal 6.2 km