Na'ama נעמ"ה
CBS code 3713 · Jewish · Moshav · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Arvot HaYarden Regional Council · population 240 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 7.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Na'ama | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 23.6% | 20.5% | 736977 | 323 of 1,192317 of 1,03829 of 127 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 19.4% | 5.1% | 868431 | 162 of 1,192161 of 1,03888 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 15.3% | 16.1% | 403380 | 713 of 1,192695 of 1,03826 of 127 |
| Together | 13.9% | 9.3% | 635788 | 437 of 1,192436 of 1,03816 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.2% | 5.7% | 645925 | 426 of 1,192422 of 1,03896 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.9% | 686683 | 364 of 1,192335 of 1,03820 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.9% | 2.7% | 838179 | 193 of 1,192193 of 1,03827 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.9% | 1.7% | 898863 | 128 of 1,192126 of 1,03847 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 2.1% | 6.4% | 333083 | 789 of 1,192722 of 1,03821 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 1.4% | 0.2% | 969675 | 45 of 1,19244 of 1,03830 of 127 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.7% | 0.0% | 9910099 | 7 of 1,1922 of 1,0382 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 2.8% | 0.8% | 989994 | 17 of 1,19212 of 1,0387 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 55.6% | 44.0% | 676214 | 394 of 1,192391 of 1,038109 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 36.1% | 37.8% | 423686 | 688 of 1,192665 of 1,03819 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.6% | 2.8% | 898786 | 129 of 1,192128 of 1,03819 of 127 |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 78.0% | 19189 | 960 of 1,192846 of 1,038115 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 144 | 5,690,682 | 3310 | 1,154 of 1,1921,002 of 1,038115 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.0% | 74.5% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 65.9% | 55 | Kadima 61.8% |
| 2009 | 37.7%▲17.7 | 57.4%▼17.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.6%▼3.8 | 64.2% | 61 | Kadima 47.5% |
| 2013 | 47.4%▲9.7 | 46.1%▼11.3 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 3.9%▲2.3 | 64.4% | 76 | Likud Beytenu 31.6% |
| 2015 | 40.3%▼7.1 | 46.8%▲0.7 | 0.0%▼1.3 | 13.0%▲9.0 | 61.1% | 77 | Zionist Union 32.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.8%▼2.5 | 42.9%▼3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 19.4%▲6.4 | 71.0% | 98 | Blue and White 39.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 40.7%▲3.0 | 50.6%▲7.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.6%▼10.7 | 57.3% | 81 | Blue and White 43.2% |
| 2020 | 48.9%▲8.1 | 51.1%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 60.7% | 88 | Blue and White 45.5% |
| 2021 | 50.0%▲1.1 | 48.9%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.2% | 92 | Likud 30.4% |
| 2022 | 48.2%▼1.8 | 50.9%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 110 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2026 | 55.6%▲7.4 | 36.1%▼14.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 72.4% | 144 | Likud 23.6% |
Census 2022
| Na'ama | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 240 | 9,601,720 | 224 | 1,135 of 1,1621,001 of 1,027115 of 123 |
| People per km² | 2,185 | – | 36417 | 739 of 1,162607 of 1,027114 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423690 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,02711 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 4.3% | 12.4% | 121147 | 1,000 of 1,151903 of 1,01660 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 31.0% | 25.8% | 453839 | 639 of 1,159636 of 1,02775 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.6% | 25.3% | 515128 | 492 of 1,012485 of 1,00387 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 119,300 | 104,300 | 504460 | 575 of 1,160571 of 1,02750 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 67.5% | 69.8% | 937 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Mevo'ot Yericho 4.7 km · Yitav 6.2 km · Na'aran 6.9 km · Netiv HaGedud 9.3 km · Vered Yeriho 9.5 km