Tzrufa צרופה
CBS code 612 · CBS name: Zerufa · Jewish · Moshav · Haifa District · Hof HaCarmel Regional Council · population 1,280 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tzrufa | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.7% | 20.5% | 777488 | 269 of 1,192265 of 1,03811 of 86 |
| Yashar! | 25.8% | 16.1% | 534741 | 560 of 1,192548 of 1,03851 of 86 |
| Together | 9.0% | 9.3% | 453731 | 652 of 1,192650 of 1,03860 of 86 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.2% | 5.7% | 726896 | 333 of 1,192330 of 1,0384 of 86 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.2% | 5.1% | 777493 | 271 of 1,192269 of 1,0387 of 86 |
| The Democrats | 6.0% | 6.4% | 484339 | 612 of 1,192586 of 1,03853 of 86 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 5.9% | 706868 | 346 of 1,192317 of 1,03827 of 86 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 2.7% | 656073 | 397 of 1,192397 of 1,03820 of 86 |
| Shas | 3.2% | 5.3% | 807891 | 238 of 1,192233 of 1,0389 of 86 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635884 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,03814 of 86 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 5.5% | 848287 | 172 of 1,192168 of 1,03810 of 86 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667536 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,03846 of 86 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364025 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03857 of 86 |
| Bibi bloc | 50.1% | 44.0% | 645987 | 429 of 1,192425 of 1,03812 of 86 |
| Change bloc | 45.7% | 37.8% | 484232 | 625 of 1,192605 of 1,03859 of 86 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495627 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03856 of 86 |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 2.8% | 645972 | 406 of 1,192405 of 1,03822 of 86 |
| Turnout | 78.5% | 78.0% | 525255 | 567 of 1,192488 of 1,03839 of 86 |
| Valid votes | 621 | 5,690,682 | 606748 | 475 of 1,192346 of 1,03845 of 86 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.0% | 46.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 71.6% | 363 | Kadima 28.9% |
| 2009 | 49.8%▲6.8 | 46.1%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.7%▼6.1 | 75.3% | 412 | Kadima 34.2% |
| 2013 | 55.1%▲5.3 | 38.5%▼7.6 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 4.1%▲1.4 | 76.5% | 465 | Likud Beytenu 32.7% |
| 2015 | 49.5%▼5.5 | 33.6%▼4.9 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 16.5%▲12.4 | 79.0% | 521 | Likud 32.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.2%▲3.7 | 38.7%▲5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.9%▼8.6 | 75.8% | 532 | Likud 35.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.0%▼2.2 | 38.8%▲0.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 9.6%▲1.7 | 76.1% | 533 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2020 | 58.0%▲7.0 | 41.2%▲2.4 | 0.6%▲0.4 | – | 72.7% | 512 | Likud 39.1% |
| 2021 | 52.7%▼5.3 | 44.3%▲3.1 | 0.2%▼0.4 | – | 74.5% | 546 | Likud 36.3% |
| 2022 | 55.4%▲2.7 | 41.7%▼2.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.2% | 554 | Likud 31.4% |
| 2026 | 50.1%▼5.3 | 45.7%▲4.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 78.5% | 621 | Likud 28.7% |
Census 2022
| Tzrufa | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,280 | 9,601,720 | 677458 | 386 of 1,162268 of 1,02737 of 86 |
| People per km² | 2,130 | – | 353928 | 759 of 1,162627 of 1,02762 of 86 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494333 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,02752 of 86 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.8% | 12.4% | 453942 | 625 of 1,151608 of 1,01650 of 86 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 31.2% | 25.8% | 453839 | 632 of 1,159629 of 1,02752 of 86 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 8.9% | 25.3% | 16169 | 849 of 1,012840 of 1,00362 of 68 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 111,800 | 104,300 | 413444 | 682 of 1,160676 of 1,02749 of 86 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 61.7% | 69.8% | 1,013 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Geva Karmel 1.7 km · HaBonim 1.9 km · Ein Ayala 2.1 km · Ein Karmel 3.2 km · Neve Yam 3.8 km