Yad Natan יד נתן
CBS code 775 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Lakhish Regional Council · population 660 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 69.4% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yad Natan | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 38.4% | 16.1% | 838185 | 204 of 1,192200 of 1,03839 of 261 |
| Together | 17.8% | 9.3% | 848289 | 187 of 1,192187 of 1,03827 of 261 |
| Likud | 9.7% | 20.5% | 464047 | 638 of 1,192618 of 1,038138 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 6.6% | 6.4% | 504558 | 595 of 1,192571 of 1,038111 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.6% | 5.9% | 878888 | 148 of 1,192120 of 1,03831 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.2% | 2.7% | 939290 | 73 of 1,19273 of 1,03825 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.0% | 5.7% | 595450 | 485 of 1,192479 of 1,038131 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.4% | 5.1% | 635860 | 433 of 1,192429 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.4% | 1.7% | 878687 | 147 of 1,192145 of 1,03832 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.6% | 5.3% | 575154 | 487 of 1,192475 of 1,038117 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706773 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 24.4% | 44.0% | 484144 | 623 of 1,192612 of 1,038147 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 69.4% | 37.8% | 635870 | 446 of 1,192433 of 1,03880 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 6.2% | 2.8% | 939290 | 75 of 1,19274 of 1,03825 of 261 |
| Turnout | 76.5% | 78.0% | 373742 | 743 of 1,192648 of 1,038151 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 320 | 5,690,682 | 222530 | 926 of 1,192782 of 1,038183 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15.7% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 64.3% | 178 | Kadima 34.3% |
| 2009 | 23.5%▲7.8 | 68.2%▲3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.2%▼14.2 | 70.3% | 217 | Kadima 41.0% |
| 2013 | 22.8%▼0.7 | 69.7%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.9%▲2.7 | 71.6% | 254 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2015 | 21.4%▼1.4 | 63.3%▼6.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.3%▲9.4 | 79.3% | 294 | Zionist Union 40.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.1%▲2.7 | 69.8%▲6.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▼9.6 | 78.1% | 315 | Blue and White 59.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 20.2%▼3.9 | 70.5%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.7%▲3.0 | 76.7% | 322 | Blue and White 58.4% |
| 2020 | 22.3%▲2.1 | 77.1%▲6.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 76.4% | 323 | Blue and White 68.1% |
| 2021 | 25.2%▲2.9 | 71.9%▼5.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 72.8% | 313 | Yesh Atid 27.8% |
| 2022 | 29.1%▲3.8 | 69.9%▼2.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 73.5% | 306 | Yesh Atid 35.9% |
| 2026 | 24.4%▼4.7 | 69.4%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲6.2 | 76.5% | 320 | Yashar! 38.4% |
Census 2022
| Yad Natan | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 660 | 9,601,720 | 283136 | 831 of 1,162705 of 1,027154 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,996 | – | 283234 | 836 of 1,162703 of 1,027160 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545065 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,02764 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.7% | 12.4% | 585463 | 476 of 1,151465 of 1,01687 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 34.7% | 25.8% | 544862 | 538 of 1,159535 of 1,02791 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.7% | 25.3% | 525261 | 489 of 1,012482 of 1,00383 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 155,100 | 104,300 | 838184 | 198 of 1,160197 of 1,02739 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 72.2% | 69.8% | 819 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Otzem 1.7 km · Negba 2.4 km · Komemiyut 2.6 km · Revaha 2.7 km · Sde Yoav 2.8 km