Neot Begin נאות בגין
Neighbourhood of Yavne · 2 statistical areas · population 5,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 54.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Begin | Yavne | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.6% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.8% | 18.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.5% | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.7% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.4% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.7% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 3.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.6% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 54.6% | 57.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 40.3% | 37.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.6% | 79.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,371 | 31,802 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 42.4% | 46.7% | 0.1% | 10.1% | 64.4% | 3,018 | Kadima 29.5% |
| 2009 | 59.8%▲17.4 | 37.9%▼8.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.3%▼9.8 | 68.7% | 3,405 | Likud 32.9% |
| 2013 | 55.4%▼4.4 | 40.0%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.3%▲3.0 | 72.2% | 4,291 | Likud Beytenu 31.4% |
| 2015 | 54.1%▼1.2 | 31.5%▼8.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.1%▲10.9 | 78.9% | 3,357 | Likud 33.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.9%▲5.7 | 33.1%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.7%▼7.5 | 78.7% | 3,381 | Likud 39.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 55.6%▼4.3 | 37.1%▲4.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.9%▲0.3 | 77.1% | 3,318 | Likud 38.6% |
| 2020 | 60.0%▲4.4 | 39.7%▲2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 78.0% | 3,353 | Likud 45.0% |
| 2021 | 57.0%▼3.0 | 41.6%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.5% | 3,203 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2022 | 60.7%▲3.6 | 37.8%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 3,294 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2026 | 54.6%▼6.1 | 40.3%▲2.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 81.6% | 3,371 | Likud 33.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Secular | 2,850 | estimate (area 25) | 54.6% | 40.3% | 0.1% |
| 25 | Secular | 2,560 | 3,371 | 54.6% | 40.3% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.