Neve Ilan נווה אילן

Neighbourhood of Yavne · 4 statistical areas · population 7,470 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 60.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 19.1%2009: Netanyahu's camp 35.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 32.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 33.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 39.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 38.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 40.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 39.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 39.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 36.2%2006: Opposing camp 66.7%2009: Opposing camp 61.7%2013: Opposing camp 63.0%2015: Opposing camp 55.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 55.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 57.4%2020: Opposing camp 59.0%2021: Opposing camp 59.2%2022: Opposing camp 58.8%2026: Opposing camp 60.4%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeve IlanYavneIsrael
Yashar!33.0%18.3%16.1%
Likud25.0%35.7%20.5%
Together13.9%10.6%9.3%
The Democrats8.9%3.2%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu4.6%5.0%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit4.5%10.1%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.0%3.7%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold3.0%4.4%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%2.0%1.7%
Shas1.6%5.7%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.5%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.0%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.0%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.1%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc36.2%57.8%44.0%
Change bloc60.4%37.1%37.8%
Arab parties0.2%0.1%14.7%
Uncommitted3.0%4.4%2.8%
Turnout80.1%79.9%78.0%
Valid votes4,93831,8025,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200619.1%66.7%0.1%13.4%71.0%3,879Kadima 39.3%
200935.5%▲16.461.7%▼5.00.3%▲0.20.7%▼12.873.2%4,748Kadima 39.8%
201332.5%▼3.063.0%▲1.20.0%▼0.22.7%▲2.176.6%4,878Yesh Atid 25.3%
201533.5%▲1.055.9%▼7.10.1%±0.010.3%▲7.679.9%5,221Zionist Union 35.4%
Apr 201939.5%▲6.055.7%▼0.10.1%±0.04.5%▼5.978.3%4,959Blue and White 47.8%
Sep 201938.2%▼1.357.4%▲1.60.1%±0.04.3%▼0.276.6%4,843Blue and White 45.2%
202040.5%▲2.359.0%▲1.70.2%▲0.1–77.0%4,846Blue and White 50.7%
202139.6%▼1.059.2%▲0.10.1%▼0.1–75.3%4,696Likud 26.4%
202239.7%▲0.158.8%▼0.40.2%▲0.10.0%75.6%4,640Yesh Atid 34.2%
202636.2%▼3.560.4%▲1.60.2%±0.03.0%▲3.080.1%4,938Yashar! 33.0%

Statistical areas (4)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
12Secular1,7501,88421.5%75.4%0.3%
13Secular2,9403,05445.3%51.1%0.1%
14Secular2,780estimate (area 12)21.5%75.4%0.3%
15––––

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.