Ramot Ben Tzvi רמות בן צבי
Neighbourhood of Yavne · 1 statistical area · population 4,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 76.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot Ben Tzvi | Yavne | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 45.6% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.9% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.3% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 8.9% | 18.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.5% | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.9% | 3.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.8% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 76.1% | 57.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 19.3% | 37.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.4% | 79.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,366 | 31,802 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 66.6% | 25.0% | 0.3% | 4.9% | 55.1% | 709 | Shas 35.3% |
| 2009 | 79.5%▲13.0 | 17.7%▼7.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.7%▼4.3 | 58.6% | 753 | Likud 33.7% |
| 2013 | 76.6%▼2.9 | 17.0%▼0.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.0%▲4.3 | 64.7% | 881 | Likud Beytenu 31.4% |
| 2015 | 78.5%▲1.9 | 11.3%▼5.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 9.6%▲4.6 | 71.1% | 936 | Likud 40.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 85.6%▲7.1 | 8.8%▼2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.5%▼5.1 | 69.5% | 909 | Likud 51.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 83.1%▼2.5 | 13.5%▲4.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.5%▼2.0 | 68.9% | 883 | Likud 46.1% |
| 2020 | 86.8%▲3.7 | 12.8%▼0.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 71.8% | 942 | Likud 51.5% |
| 2021 | 84.4%▼2.4 | 14.1%▲1.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 67.2% | 880 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2022 | 83.2%▼1.2 | 14.6%▲0.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.9% | 1,961 | Likud 43.2% |
| 2026 | 76.1%▼7.1 | 19.3%▲4.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 76.4% | 2,366 | Likud 45.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Traditional | 4,410 | 2,366 | 76.1% | 19.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.