Shaar Hagai שער הגיא
Neighbourhood of Yokneam Illit · 1 statistical area · population 4,010 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 57.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Shaar Hagai | Yokneam Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 25.3% | 20.6% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 24.7% | 30.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 18.0% | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.9% | 11.2% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.0% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.6% | 4.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.4% | 4.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 37.4% | 44.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 57.7% | 50.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.6% | 4.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.8% | 74.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,880 | 15,200 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 45.7% | 47.6% | 0.1% | 6.1% | 78.0% | 2,107 | Blue and White 40.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.5%▼8.2 | 50.4%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.6%▲5.5 | 77.1% | 2,254 | Blue and White 41.3% |
| 2020 | 42.5%▲5.0 | 57.1%▲6.6 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 76.0% | 2,329 | Blue and White 42.0% |
| 2021 | 39.0%▼3.4 | 59.0%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 75.3% | 2,497 | Likud 26.8% |
| 2022 | 40.2%▲1.2 | 57.8%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.4% | 2,805 | Yesh Atid 29.7% |
| 2026 | 37.4%▼2.8 | 57.7%▼0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 80.8% | 3,880 | Yashar! 25.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Secular | 4,010 | 3,880 | 37.4% | 57.7% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.