Givat Zamarin גבעת זמארין
Neighbourhood of Zichron Yaakov · 1 statistical area · population 2,860 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 68.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Zamarin | Zichron Yaakov | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.9% | 28.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.8% | 16.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 14.9% | 14.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 14.4% | 14.5% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.0% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 4.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.1% | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 4.8% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 27.3% | 32.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 68.5% | 63.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.2% | 76.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,969 | 14,995 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 36.2% | 57.7% | 0.2% | 3.5% | 69.7% | 955 | Kadima 39.7% |
| 2013 | 35.5%▼0.8 | 57.9%▲0.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.4%▲0.9 | 70.8% | 933 | Likud Beytenu 20.9% |
| 2015 | 37.1%▲1.7 | 52.4%▼5.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 10.3%▲5.9 | 73.4% | 1,058 | Zionist Union 30.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.4%▼5.8 | 62.6%▲10.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▼5.2 | 71.2% | 978 | Blue and White 47.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 30.6%▼0.8 | 64.9%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▼0.9 | 68.6% | 960 | Blue and White 47.1% |
| 2020 | 33.4%▲2.8 | 65.7%▲0.8 | 0.6%▲0.5 | – | 66.5% | 924 | Blue and White 51.1% |
| 2021 | 32.6%▼0.8 | 65.3%▼0.3 | 0.1%▼0.6 | – | 66.8% | 1,189 | Yesh Atid 23.1% |
| 2022 | 31.5%▼1.1 | 66.3%▲1.0 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 66.3% | 1,211 | Yesh Atid 34.2% |
| 2026 | 27.3%▼4.3 | 68.5%▲2.2 | 0.4%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 74.2% | 1,969 | Yashar! 31.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 2,860 | 1,969 | 27.3% | 68.5% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.