Abu Abdun (tribe) אבו עבדון (שבט)
CBS code 958 · CBS name: Abu 'Abdun · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 100.0% (Israel 14.7%); Ra'am led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Abu Abdun (tribe) | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 92.9% | 5.9% | ||
| The Joint List | 7.1% | 8.8% | ||
| Likud | 0.0% | 20.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 5.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Yashar! | 0.0% | 16.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Together | 0.0% | 9.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 0.0% | 44.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Change bloc | 0.0% | 37.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Arab parties | 100.0% | 14.7% | ||
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 64.5% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 98 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 97.1% | 0.0% | 65.1% | 69 | Ra'am-Ta'al 87.0% |
| 2015 | 0.0%▼1.4 | 0.0%▼1.4 | 97.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 31.1% | 36 | Joint List 97.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 0.0%±0.0 | 41.7%▲41.7 | 41.7%▼55.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.7% | 12 | Meretz 41.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.2%▼39.5 | 97.8%▲56.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 33.8% | 46 | Joint List 97.8% |
| 2020 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.2 | 100.0%▲2.2 | – | 28.9% | 40 | Joint List 100.0% |
| 2021 | 14.8%▲14.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 81.5%▼18.5 | – | 18.0% | 27 | Ra'am 70.4% |
| 2022 | 0.0%▼14.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 100.0%▲18.5 | 0.0% | 26.6% | 41 | Ra'am 95.1% |
| 2026 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 100.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 64.5% | 98 | Ra'am 92.9% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Lakiya 3.4 km · Omer 3.9 km · Asad (tribe) 3.9 km · Umm Batin 4.4 km · Tel Sheva 6.2 km