Abu Rukayyek (tribe) אבו רוקייק (שבט)
CBS code 961 · CBS name: Abu Rukayyek · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 98.8% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
Compare within:
| List | Abu Rukayyek (tribe) | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 90.2% | 5.9% | 983792 | 23 of 1,19223 of 3623 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 8.7% | 8.8% | 917196 | 113 of 1,19211 of 3611 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 323731 | 744 of 1,19211 of 36164 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 16.1% | 3407 | 1,131 of 1,19215 of 36235 of 261 |
| Likud | 0.1% | 20.5% | 1173 | 1,156 of 1,19226 of 36249 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 6.4% | 61410 | 1,101 of 1,19230 of 36233 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Together | 0.0% | 9.3% | ––– | ––– |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 5.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 826082 | 176 of 1,19215 of 3643 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 0.3% | 44.0% | 3172 | 1,137 of 1,19221 of 36246 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 0.2% | 37.8% | 131 | 1,182 of 1,19232 of 36255 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 98.8% | 14.7% | 998698 | 8 of 1,1926 of 366 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 71.2% | 78.0% | 151121 | 1,009 of 1,19232 of 36207 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 4,162 | 5,690,682 | 867491 | 165 of 1,19210 of 3625 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2.2% | 17.9% | 76.2% | 0.5% | 24.5% | 782 | Ra'am-Ta'al 71.6% |
| 2009 | 1.8%▼0.3 | 1.5%▼16.4 | 92.0%▲15.8 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 20.0% | 654 | Ra'am-Ta'al 90.8% |
| 2013 | 3.3%▲1.5 | 1.9%▲0.4 | 91.7%▼0.4 | 0.9%▲0.4 | 27.2% | 999 | Ra'am-Ta'al 80.9% |
| 2015 | 1.7%▼1.6 | 5.0%▲3.1 | 88.2%▼3.5 | 0.5%▼0.4 | 30.2% | 1,261 | Joint List 88.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 1.8%±0.0 | 5.0%±0.0 | 91.8%▲3.7 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 24.1% | 1,116 | Ra'am-Balad 90.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 0.6%▼1.2 | 3.5%▼1.5 | 95.2%▲3.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 40.4% | 1,908 | Joint List 95.2% |
| 2020 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 0.7%▼2.8 | 98.2%▲2.9 | – | 44.6% | 2,166 | Joint List 98.2% |
| 2021 | 2.6%▲2.3 | 1.0%▲0.3 | 95.5%▼2.6 | – | 34.5% | 1,744 | Ra'am 89.2% |
| 2022 | 1.4%▼1.3 | 0.6%▼0.4 | 97.2%▲1.7 | 0.0% | 39.4% | 2,093 | Ra'am 76.8% |
| 2026 | 0.3%▼1.1 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 98.8%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 71.2% | 4,162 | Ra'am 90.2% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Abu Tulul 1.3 km · A'sam (tribe) 5.1 km · Nevatim 5.4 km · Abu Qureinat 6.6 km · Segev Shalom 7.5 km