Adanim עדנים
CBS code 2035 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 440 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Adanim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 42.1% | 16.1% | 939291 | 82 of 1,19279 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 18.7% | 6.4% | 726865 | 336 of 1,192329 of 1,03883 of 233 |
| Together | 16.3% | 9.3% | 767354 | 282 of 1,192281 of 1,038105 of 233 |
| Likud | 9.9% | 20.5% | 474141 | 634 of 1,192614 of 1,038139 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 5.9% | 494436 | 590 of 1,192559 of 1,038145 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.8% | 5.7% | 443747 | 653 of 1,192645 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 5.1% | 383043 | 719 of 1,192711 of 1,038127 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 2.7% | 403231 | 695 of 1,192690 of 1,038159 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.7% | 251521 | 866 of 1,192854 of 1,038178 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 8.8% | 718282 | 293 of 1,192141 of 1,03829 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 858989 | 136 of 1,19289 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 15.9% | 44.0% | 383037 | 739 of 1,192725 of 1,038148 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 80.6% | 37.8% | 757265 | 297 of 1,192292 of 1,03881 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576562 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.8% | 403230 | 699 of 1,192691 of 1,038159 of 233 |
| Turnout | 79.8% | 78.0% | 646544 | 418 of 1,192348 of 1,038129 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 252 | 5,690,682 | 13149 | 1,033 of 1,192886 of 1,038212 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.9% | 66.2% | 0.0% | 16.9% | 79.7% | 213 | Kadima 40.4% |
| 2009 | 24.5%▲7.6 | 70.4%▲4.2 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.5%▼16.4 | 76.8% | 216 | Kadima 43.5% |
| 2013 | 16.9%▼7.6 | 73.8%▲3.4 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 2.7%▲2.2 | 79.5% | 225 | Yesh Atid 32.4% |
| 2015 | 22.7%▲5.8 | 69.0%▼4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.9%▲5.2 | 78.4% | 229 | Zionist Union 39.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 21.9%▼0.8 | 73.4%▲4.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 3.9%▼4.0 | 77.9% | 233 | Blue and White 64.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 11.6%▼10.3 | 66.8%▼6.6 | 0.4%±0.0 | 21.1%▲17.3 | 77.3% | 232 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| 2020 | 22.1%▲10.5 | 76.6%▲9.8 | 1.3%▲0.8 | – | 79.7% | 235 | Blue and White 66.0% |
| 2021 | 22.4%▲0.2 | 75.0%▼1.6 | 0.0%▼1.3 | – | 78.5% | 228 | Yesh Atid 31.1% |
| 2022 | 17.3%▼5.1 | 76.8%▲1.8 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 75.1% | 220 | Yesh Atid 45.0% |
| 2026 | 15.9%▼1.4 | 80.6%▲3.7 | 0.4%▼0.5 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 79.8% | 252 | Yashar! 42.1% |
Census 2022
| Adanim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 440 | 9,601,720 | 11129 | 1,021 of 1,162891 of 1,027209 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,260 | – | 444 | 1,118 of 1,162983 of 1,027220 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423623 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027158 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.3% | 12.4% | 676357 | 379 of 1,151372 of 1,01698 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 51.9% | 25.8% | 959596 | 52 of 1,15951 of 1,02710 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 32.6% | 25.3% | 868690 | 145 of 1,012144 of 1,00322 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 247,900 | 104,300 | 10010099 | 3 of 1,1603 of 1,0273 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.0% | 69.8% | 565 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yarkona 0.9 km · Ganei Am 1.4 km · Hod HaSharon 1.8 km · Neve Yarak 1.9 km · Elishama 2.6 km