Alfei Menashe אלפי מנשה
CBS code 3750 · CBS name: Alfe Menashe · Jewish · Urban locality · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · population 8,070 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Alfei Menashe | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 25.7% | 20.5% | 757180 | 301 of 1,192296 of 1,03826 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 24.2% | 16.1% | 514591 | 587 of 1,192575 of 1,03812 of 127 |
| Together | 16.1% | 9.3% | 757292 | 292 of 1,192291 of 1,03811 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.6% | 5.9% | 959699 | 57 of 1,19235 of 1,0382 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.4% | 5.7% | 615518 | 465 of 1,192460 of 1,038103 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.4% | 2.7% | 878584 | 139 of 1,192139 of 1,03820 of 127 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.4% | 5.1% | 69656 | 361 of 1,192357 of 1,038120 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 6.4% | 444090 | 656 of 1,192623 of 1,03813 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 1.7% | 747038 | 298 of 1,192295 of 1,03877 of 127 |
| Shas | 1.5% | 5.3% | 706670 | 357 of 1,192350 of 1,03839 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 5.5% | 777460 | 231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 127 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485589 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,0388 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 8.8% | 485686 | 535 of 1,192382 of 1,0386 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364024 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03880 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 41.1% | 44.0% | 59547 | 488 of 1,192480 of 1,038118 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 53.0% | 37.8% | 524694 | 574 of 1,192556 of 1,0389 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 14.7% | 354074 | 714 of 1,192561 of 1,03813 of 127 |
| Uncommitted | 5.5% | 2.8% | 888684 | 135 of 1,192134 of 1,03820 of 127 |
| Turnout | 77.0% | 78.0% | 404032 | 706 of 1,192614 of 1,03885 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 4,890 | 5,690,682 | 879294 | 150 of 1,19288 of 1,0389 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.0% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 19.9% | 68.8% | 2,758 | Kadima 31.4% |
| 2009 | 53.7%▲18.8 | 43.5%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▼19.0 | 74.0% | 3,480 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2013 | 45.3%▼8.4 | 49.3%▲5.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.4%▲2.6 | 76.8% | 4,050 | Likud Beytenu 31.9% |
| 2015 | 45.7%▲0.5 | 43.0%▼6.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.0%▲7.6 | 79.2% | 4,237 | Likud 30.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.6%▼0.2 | 46.2%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.9%▼3.2 | 75.9% | 4,324 | Blue and White 40.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.0%▼3.5 | 49.8%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.7%▼0.2 | 74.1% | 4,273 | Blue and White 42.8% |
| 2020 | 46.9%▲4.9 | 52.6%▲2.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 73.8% | 4,277 | Blue and White 43.4% |
| 2021 | 43.7%▼3.2 | 54.6%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.4% | 4,356 | Likud 28.8% |
| 2022 | 46.8%▲3.1 | 51.5%▼3.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.5% | 4,402 | Likud 30.8% |
| 2026 | 41.1%▼5.7 | 53.0%▲1.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.5%▲5.5 | 77.0% | 4,890 | Likud 25.7% |
Census 2022
| Alfei Menashe | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 8,070 | 9,601,720 | 879293 | 154 of 1,16288 of 1,02710 of 123 |
| People per km² | 6,559 | – | 878964 | 149 of 1,162115 of 1,02745 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625897 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,0273 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.8% | 12.4% | 534886 | 535 of 1,151521 of 1,01616 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 28.6% | 25.8% | 403230 | 699 of 1,159695 of 1,02787 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 13.8% | 25.3% | 353512 | 656 of 1,012647 of 1,003107 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 135,500 | 104,300 | 676384 | 377 of 1,160375 of 1,02720 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 83.5% | 69.8% | 361 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Tzofim 2.8 km · Nirit 4.0 km · Matan 4.1 km · Yarhiv 4.8 km · Oranit 5.1 km