Alon HaGalil אלון הגליל
CBS code 1182 · CBS name: Allon HaGalil · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 1,060 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 91.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.2 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Alon HaGalil | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 39.8% | 6.4% | 979796 | 34 of 1,19234 of 1,03819 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 34.0% | 16.1% | 706767 | 354 of 1,192346 of 1,038136 of 408 |
| Together | 15.4% | 9.3% | 726874 | 329 of 1,192328 of 1,038106 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 5.9% | 373033 | 745 of 1,192714 of 1,038270 of 408 |
| Likud | 2.1% | 20.5% | 14418 | 1,020 of 1,192989 of 1,038332 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.7% | 352638 | 759 of 1,192751 of 1,038249 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 5.1% | 221131 | 919 of 1,192910 of 1,038278 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 5.7% | 251634 | 872 of 1,192860 of 1,038262 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.7% | 251530 | 866 of 1,192854 of 1,038281 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718260 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,038139 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667556 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,038151 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303431 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 5.2% | 44.0% | 15520 | 1,013 of 1,192986 of 1,038325 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 91.8% | 37.8% | 969696 | 45 of 1,19245 of 1,03817 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 14.7% | 708161 | 321 of 1,192168 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.8% | 342536 | 771 of 1,192759 of 1,038255 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.3% | 78.0% | 596072 | 477 of 1,192401 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 706 | 5,690,682 | 677470 | 397 of 1,192271 of 1,038125 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5.4% | 84.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 79.1% | 389 | Labor-Meimad 40.6% |
| 2009 | 11.3%▲6.0 | 81.3%▼3.0 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 3.8%▼6.0 | 74.2% | 423 | Kadima 37.8% |
| 2013 | 9.2%▼2.1 | 86.7%▲5.3 | 0.4%▼0.6 | 2.0%▼1.8 | 77.0% | 510 | Labor 35.5% |
| 2015 | 6.9%▼2.3 | 89.5%▲2.8 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 3.6%▲1.7 | 78.8% | 553 | Zionist Union 61.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 7.0%▲0.2 | 90.0%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.7%▼0.9 | 80.6% | 667 | Blue and White 57.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 5.3%▼1.7 | 91.4%▲1.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.1%▲0.4 | 77.4% | 641 | Blue and White 57.1% |
| 2020 | 7.2%▲1.9 | 92.3%▲0.9 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 74.2% | 613 | Blue and White 66.4% |
| 2021 | 6.4%▼0.7 | 91.9%▼0.4 | 0.5%±0.0 | – | 76.9% | 653 | Yesh Atid 25.6% |
| 2022 | 4.4%▼2.0 | 93.9%▲2.1 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.8% | 611 | Yesh Atid 46.6% |
| 2026 | 5.2%▲0.8 | 91.8%▼2.2 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 79.3% | 706 | The Democrats 39.8% |
Census 2022
| Alon HaGalil | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,060 | 9,601,720 | 586463 | 489 of 1,162369 of 1,027150 of 408 |
| People per km² | 3,129 | – | 616864 | 448 of 1,162327 of 1,027146 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625856 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027148 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.6% | 12.4% | 443841 | 645 of 1,151626 of 1,016242 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 56.0% | 25.8% | 979797 | 30 of 1,15929 of 1,02713 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.6% | 25.3% | 656566 | 352 of 1,012346 of 1,003107 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 161,700 | 104,300 | 888693 | 141 of 1,160141 of 1,02731 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 89.1% | 69.8% | 164 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- HaSolelim 1.8 km · Bir al-Maksur 2.8 km · Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre 3.3 km · Zarzir 3.6 km · Beit Lehem HaGlilit 3.6 km