HaSolelim הסוללים
CBS code 677 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 980 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | HaSolelim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.0% | 16.1% | 888788 | 137 of 1,192133 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 20.1% | 6.4% | 757169 | 303 of 1,192298 of 1,038127 of 408 |
| Together | 19.3% | 9.3% | 918992 | 109 of 1,192109 of 1,03832 of 408 |
| Likud | 8.4% | 20.5% | 423550 | 687 of 1,192667 of 1,038203 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.9% | 666458 | 381 of 1,192352 of 1,038165 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.7% | 352638 | 759 of 1,192751 of 1,038249 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 5.7% | 372850 | 746 of 1,192737 of 1,038202 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 5.1% | 221131 | 919 of 1,192910 of 1,038278 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 393144 | 694 of 1,192686 of 1,038218 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667556 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,038151 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383249 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,038181 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364035 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 13.2% | 44.0% | 332544 | 795 of 1,192777 of 1,038227 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 84.2% | 37.8% | 817978 | 220 of 1,192220 of 1,03888 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495638 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,038222 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.8% | 342536 | 771 of 1,192759 of 1,038255 of 408 |
| Turnout | 80.0% | 78.0% | 666877 | 397 of 1,192327 of 1,03891 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 607 | 5,690,682 | 596563 | 490 of 1,192361 of 1,038151 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 9.4% | 77.2% | 0.5% | 12.6% | 71.6% | 381 | Labor-Meimad 35.4% |
| 2009 | 19.5%▲10.1 | 76.6%▼0.6 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 2.0%▼10.6 | 79.5% | 410 | Kadima 45.1% |
| 2013 | 18.0%▼1.5 | 75.5%▼1.1 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 2.1%▲0.1 | 73.4% | 433 | Labor 30.7% |
| 2015 | 16.5%▼1.5 | 76.5%▲1.0 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 6.4%▲4.3 | 79.1% | 503 | Zionist Union 51.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 15.0%▼1.5 | 79.5%▲2.9 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 4.8%▼1.6 | 77.2% | 545 | Blue and White 61.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 14.5%▼0.6 | 81.7%▲2.3 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 2.9%▼1.9 | 74.7% | 525 | Blue and White 58.1% |
| 2020 | 15.5%▲1.0 | 84.3%▲2.6 | 0.2%▼0.4 | – | 74.5% | 535 | Blue and White 64.9% |
| 2021 | 14.4%▼1.1 | 83.7%▼0.6 | 0.6%▲0.4 | – | 73.1% | 541 | Yesh Atid 30.9% |
| 2022 | 14.0%▼0.4 | 84.4%▲0.6 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 557 | Yesh Atid 45.1% |
| 2026 | 13.2%▼0.8 | 84.2%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 80.0% | 607 | Yashar! 40.0% |
Census 2022
| HaSolelim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 980 | 9,601,720 | 546060 | 528 of 1,162408 of 1,027161 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,731 | – | 546058 | 533 of 1,162407 of 1,027173 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706664 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,027116 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.1% | 12.4% | 393335 | 695 of 1,151674 of 1,016263 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 46.8% | 25.8% | 898789 | 131 of 1,159130 of 1,02743 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 12.5% | 25.3% | 303034 | 699 of 1,012690 of 1,003210 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 161,300 | 104,300 | 888692 | 144 of 1,160144 of 1,02732 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 86.4% | 69.8% | 244 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Alon HaGalil 1.8 km · Shimshit 2.2 km · Zarzir 3.2 km · Givat Ela 3.3 km · Hanaton 3.7 km