Alonei HaBashan אלוני הבשן
CBS code 4017 · CBS name: Allone HaBashan · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 450 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 86.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.8 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Alonei HaBashan | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 48.7% | 5.1% | 939299 | 81 of 1,19280 of 1,0386 of 408 |
| Likud | 17.1% | 20.5% | 635870 | 438 of 1,192429 of 1,038122 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 13.2% | 1.7% | 989897 | 22 of 1,19221 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.6% | 5.7% | 656176 | 407 of 1,192404 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Together | 4.4% | 9.3% | 302132 | 825 of 1,192820 of 1,038276 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 3.1% | 16.1% | 201316 | 945 of 1,192905 of 1,038342 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.7% | 534657 | 536 of 1,192534 of 1,038168 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 6.4% | 252416 | 873 of 1,192782 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.3% | 5.9% | 261823 | 877 of 1,192842 of 1,038310 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.9% | 5.3% | 635974 | 427 of 1,192416 of 1,038105 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.2% | 888696 | 120 of 1,192118 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 86.8% | 44.0% | 878594 | 159 of 1,192158 of 1,03827 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 10.1% | 37.8% | 221518 | 926 of 1,192882 of 1,038334 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 2.8% | 534657 | 547 of 1,192544 of 1,038173 of 408 |
| Turnout | 74.5% | 78.0% | 282738 | 858 of 1,192753 of 1,038251 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 228 | 5,690,682 | 10119 | 1,067 of 1,192918 of 1,038372 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 97.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 85.1% | 86 | National Union-NRP 65.1% |
| 2009 | 95.6%▼2.1 | 0.9%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.2 | 79.7% | 113 | The Jewish Home 38.9% |
| 2013 | 94.3%▼1.3 | 3.6%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 83.3% | 140 | The Jewish Home 70.7% |
| 2015 | 93.6%▼0.7 | 1.9%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.5%▲2.3 | 84.8% | 156 | The Jewish Home 56.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 86.0%▼7.6 | 3.2%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.8%▲6.3 | 73.3% | 157 | New Right (below threshold) 31.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 90.4%▲4.4 | 6.0%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼10.2 | 74.4% | 166 | Yamina 54.2% |
| 2020 | 94.7%▲4.4 | 4.6%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.8% | 152 | Yamina 51.3% |
| 2021 | 83.8%▼11.0 | 10.8%▲6.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.9% | 148 | Religious Zionism 29.7% |
| 2022 | 87.7%▲3.9 | 9.9%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.4% | 162 | Religious Zionism 43.8% |
| 2026 | 86.8%▼0.8 | 10.1%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 74.5% | 228 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 48.7% |
Census 2022
| Alonei HaBashan | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 450 | 9,601,720 | 121313 | 1,012 of 1,162883 of 1,027352 of 408 |
| People per km² | 3,431 | – | 667371 | 392 of 1,162280 of 1,027118 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 16 | 30 | 440 | 1,106 of 1,162975 of 1,027407 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 1.0% | 12.4% | 221 | 1,120 of 1,151988 of 1,016403 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 35.9% | 25.8% | 565164 | 509 of 1,159506 of 1,027147 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 39.8% | 25.3% | 939396 | 69 of 1,01269 of 1,00314 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 114,100 | 104,300 | 433755 | 655 of 1,160649 of 1,027186 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 82.4% | 69.8% | 417 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ein Zivan 7.1 km · Keshet 7.7 km · Ortal 8.9 km · Merom Golan 11.5 km · Yonatan 12.5 km