Keshet קשת
CBS code 4006 · CBS name: Qeshet · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 860 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.1% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Keshet | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 65.1% | 5.1% | 9696100 | 43 of 1,19243 of 1,0382 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 12.3% | 0.2% | 100100100 | 5 of 1,1925 of 1,0381 of 408 |
| Likud | 8.1% | 20.5% | 413448 | 700 of 1,192678 of 1,038208 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.6% | 5.7% | 656176 | 407 of 1,192404 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.2% | 1.7% | 868490 | 161 of 1,192159 of 1,03839 of 408 |
| Together | 1.0% | 9.3% | 16617 | 994 of 1,192967 of 1,038340 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.7% | 5.3% | 595471 | 462 of 1,192450 of 1,038109 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 0.7% | 16.1% | 1369 | 1,033 of 1,192974 of 1,038371 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.7% | 2.7% | 17618 | 984 of 1,192962 of 1,038329 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.5% | 5.9% | 181014 | 963 of 1,192920 of 1,038345 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 97.1% | 44.0% | 9696100 | 44 of 1,19243 of 1,0381 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 2.2% | 37.8% | 1156 | 1,061 of 1,192980 of 1,038384 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.7% | 2.8% | 16617 | 987 of 1,192962 of 1,038332 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.3% | 78.0% | 596072 | 477 of 1,192401 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 407 | 5,690,682 | 353835 | 779 of 1,192638 of 1,038266 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 98.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 82.5% | 260 | National Union-NRP 88.5% |
| 2009 | 98.0%▼0.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▲0.8 | 73.2% | 253 | National Union 44.7% |
| 2013 | 96.9%▼1.1 | 1.0%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▲0.5 | 78.6% | 293 | The Jewish Home 82.3% |
| 2015 | 97.3%▲0.4 | 1.7%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▼0.7 | 78.9% | 297 | The Jewish Home 63.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.3%▼3.0 | 1.8%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲2.3 | 78.8% | 334 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 63.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 97.1%▲2.8 | 2.2%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼3.0 | 75.2% | 313 | Yamina 71.9% |
| 2020 | 98.7%▲1.6 | 1.0%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.6% | 308 | Yamina 67.5% |
| 2021 | 95.2%▼3.5 | 2.3%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.2% | 310 | Religious Zionism 67.4% |
| 2022 | 95.4%▲0.3 | 2.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.4% | 329 | Religious Zionism 73.6% |
| 2026 | 97.1%▲1.6 | 2.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 79.3% | 407 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 65.1% |
Census 2022
| Keshet | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 860 | 9,601,720 | 455051 | 629 of 1,162506 of 1,027197 of 408 |
| People per km² | 3,932 | – | 717777 | 335 of 1,162240 of 1,02795 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 18 | 30 | 771 | 1,064 of 1,162944 of 1,027401 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 6.0% | 12.4% | 201617 | 912 of 1,151852 of 1,016334 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 32.3% | 25.8% | 484255 | 599 of 1,159596 of 1,027182 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 35.8% | 25.3% | 909094 | 102 of 1,012101 of 1,00321 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 107,600 | 104,300 | 352745 | 751 of 1,160744 of 1,027223 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 92.6% | 69.8% | 80 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yonatan 4.8 km · Ani'am 6.9 km · Alonei HaBashan 7.7 km · Katzrin 11.5 km · Kidmat Tzvi 11.8 km