Ani'am אניעם
CBS code 4012 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 490 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 54.4% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ani'am | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.9% | 16.1% | 595453 | 490 of 1,192481 of 1,038193 of 408 |
| Likud | 24.5% | 20.5% | 747076 | 315 of 1,192309 of 1,03897 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 10.1% | 6.4% | 575251 | 513 of 1,192497 of 1,038201 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.7% | 5.7% | 767383 | 283 of 1,192282 of 1,03870 of 408 |
| Together | 8.5% | 9.3% | 433543 | 674 of 1,192672 of 1,038229 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.0% | 5.9% | 828275 | 202 of 1,192174 of 1,03899 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.4% | 5.1% | 635872 | 433 of 1,192429 of 1,038109 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.7% | 534657 | 536 of 1,192534 of 1,038168 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 494151 | 582 of 1,192576 of 1,038190 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 5.9% | 799070 | 226 of 1,19281 of 1,038115 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443856 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706780 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.8% | 899289 | 105 of 1,19270 of 1,03833 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 40.9% | 44.0% | 595471 | 490 of 1,192482 of 1,038120 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 54.4% | 37.8% | 534745 | 566 of 1,192548 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 14.7% | 677757 | 356 of 1,192203 of 1,038161 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 2.8% | 534657 | 547 of 1,192544 of 1,038173 of 408 |
| Turnout | 66.9% | 78.0% | 7611 | 1,102 of 1,192972 of 1,038362 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 318 | 5,690,682 | 222422 | 930 of 1,192786 of 1,038319 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.5% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 24.7% | 67.4% | 158 | Kadima 29.7% |
| 2009 | 38.8%▲17.3 | 53.4%▲0.9 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 0.0%▼24.7 | 74.9% | 232 | Kadima 38.8% |
| 2013 | 36.5%▼2.3 | 55.4%▲1.9 | 0.0%▼3.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 68.8% | 260 | Labor 24.2% |
| 2015 | 24.4%▼12.2 | 57.0%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 18.3%▲14.8 | 71.8% | 279 | Zionist Union 29.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 32.0%▲7.7 | 55.6%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.4%▼6.8 | 70.3% | 306 | Blue and White 47.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 33.2%▲1.2 | 63.4%▲7.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.6%▼8.8 | 61.4% | 268 | Blue and White 50.7% |
| 2020 | 38.6%▲5.4 | 61.0%▼2.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | – | 61.1% | 272 | Blue and White 52.9% |
| 2021 | 37.6%▼1.0 | 59.6%▼1.5 | 0.0%▼0.4 | – | 63.8% | 282 | Likud 27.0% |
| 2022 | 38.9%▲1.3 | 55.3%▼4.2 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 59.1% | 262 | Yesh Atid 32.1% |
| 2026 | 40.9%▲2.0 | 54.4%▼0.9 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 66.9% | 318 | Yashar! 29.9% |
Census 2022
| Ani'am | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 490 | 9,601,720 | 151716 | 970 of 1,162841 of 1,027335 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,873 | – | 242628 | 889 of 1,162756 of 1,027296 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 37 | 30 | 838179 | 141 of 1,162140 of 1,02761 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.1% | 12.4% | 666262 | 391 of 1,151383 of 1,016155 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 28.5% | 25.8% | 393246 | 702 of 1,159698 of 1,027219 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 11.2% | 25.3% | 252526 | 762 of 1,012753 of 1,003236 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 115,400 | 104,300 | 453857 | 635 of 1,160629 of 1,027178 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 71.9% | 69.8% | 828 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yonatan 5.5 km · Katzrin 6.3 km · Keshet 6.9 km · Kidmat Tzvi 9.0 km · Ma'ale Gamla 9.2 km