Kidmat Tzvi קדמת צבי
CBS code 4025 · CBS name: Qidmat Zevi · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 640 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kidmat Tzvi | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 38.5% | 16.1% | 838183 | 199 of 1,192195 of 1,03872 of 408 |
| Together | 17.6% | 9.3% | 838084 | 202 of 1,192202 of 1,03863 of 408 |
| Likud | 16.3% | 20.5% | 625769 | 457 of 1,192447 of 1,038128 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 7.1% | 6.4% | 514645 | 585 of 1,192563 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.4% | 2.7% | 878587 | 139 of 1,192139 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 5.1% | 686378 | 377 of 1,192373 of 1,03889 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.9% | 666458 | 381 of 1,192352 of 1,038165 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.8% | 5.7% | 443758 | 653 of 1,192645 of 1,038170 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 605562 | 444 of 1,192440 of 1,038143 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 26.3% | 44.0% | 494262 | 609 of 1,192598 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 68.1% | 37.8% | 615754 | 463 of 1,192450 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.4% | 2.8% | 878587 | 144 of 1,192143 of 1,03851 of 408 |
| Turnout | 78.4% | 78.0% | 515163 | 577 of 1,192497 of 1,038145 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 392 | 5,690,682 | 323632 | 803 of 1,192662 of 1,038276 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.8% | 65.4% | 0.7% | 20.9% | 65.1% | 153 | Kadima 38.6% |
| 2009 | 32.4%▲20.6 | 63.6%▼1.8 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 1.2%▼19.8 | 64.6% | 173 | Kadima 45.1% |
| 2013 | 22.3%▼10.0 | 71.6%▲8.0 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 2.5%▲1.4 | 65.7% | 197 | Labor 28.4% |
| 2015 | 27.1%▲4.8 | 64.7%▼6.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.1%▲5.6 | 72.5% | 221 | Zionist Union 43.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 21.4%▼5.8 | 66.6%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.1%▲3.9 | 78.0% | 290 | Blue and White 56.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 21.4%±0.0 | 71.8%▲5.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.6%▼7.5 | 70.3% | 262 | Blue and White 58.4% |
| 2020 | 27.3%▲5.9 | 72.3%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 282 | Blue and White 55.3% |
| 2021 | 25.2%▼2.1 | 70.5%▼1.9 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 73.4% | 298 | Likud 18.8% |
| 2022 | 30.2%▲5.1 | 66.0%▼4.5 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 68.2% | 291 | Yesh Atid 34.0% |
| 2026 | 26.3%▼4.0 | 68.1%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.4%▲5.4 | 78.4% | 392 | Yashar! 38.5% |
Census 2022
| Kidmat Tzvi | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 640 | 9,601,720 | 262929 | 851 of 1,162724 of 1,027286 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,367 | – | 434845 | 663 of 1,162532 of 1,027224 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423638 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027229 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 6.0% | 12.4% | 201617 | 912 of 1,151852 of 1,016334 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.3% | 25.8% | 676373 | 380 of 1,159378 of 1,027109 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 16.5% | 25.3% | 464750 | 541 of 1,012532 of 1,003160 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 121,100 | 104,300 | 534765 | 542 of 1,160538 of 1,027143 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 71.0% | 69.8% | 859 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Katzrin 4.3 km · Gadot 7.4 km · Ortal 8.5 km · Hulata 8.5 km · Ani'am 9.0 km