Hulata חולתה

CBS code 253 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Upper Galilee Regional Council · population 680 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 78.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 4.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 9.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 8.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 13.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 14.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 11.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 13.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 16.6%2006: Opposing camp 77.0%2009: Opposing camp 83.5%2013: Opposing camp 84.6%2015: Opposing camp 81.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 79.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 84.9%2020: Opposing camp 84.7%2021: Opposing camp 85.1%2022: Opposing camp 82.2%2026: Opposing camp 78.3%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.4%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.6%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHulataIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!35.4%16.1%747171306 of 1,192299 of 1,038121 of 408
The Democrats24.5%6.4%848178193 of 1,192191 of 1,03888 of 408
Together12.9%9.3%585259494 of 1,192493 of 1,038169 of 408
Likud6.3%20.5%332638793 of 1,192768 of 1,038252 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut5.7%5.1%716780344 of 1,192341 of 1,03878 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu5.5%5.9%777669265 of 1,192237 of 1,038121 of 408
The Reservists below threshold4.6%2.7%797680230 of 1,192230 of 1,03876 of 408
Otzma Yehudit2.6%5.7%433557673 of 1,192665 of 1,038177 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.0%1.7%605562444 of 1,192440 of 1,038143 of 408
The Joint List0.2%8.8%556347411 of 1,192258 of 1,038180 of 408
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364035622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408
Bibi bloc16.6%44.0%393151731 of 1,192717 of 1,038197 of 408
Change bloc78.3%37.8%726866334 of 1,192327 of 1,038141 of 408
Arab parties0.2%14.7%404629615 of 1,192462 of 1,038256 of 408
Uncommitted4.6%2.8%797680232 of 1,192231 of 1,03877 of 408
Turnout78.5%78.0%525265567 of 1,192488 of 1,038142 of 408
Valid votes4575,690,682424645695 of 1,192559 of 1,038224 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20064.9%77.0%0.0%18.1%69.3%243Labor-Meimad 50.2%
20099.0%▲4.183.5%▲6.60.4%▲0.41.5%▼16.673.6%267Labor 46.8%
20138.1%▼0.984.6%▲1.00.0%▼0.42.9%▲1.473.6%272Labor 47.8%
201513.5%▲5.481.1%▼3.50.0%±0.05.1%▲2.176.3%296Zionist Union 64.2%
Apr 201910.2%▼3.379.2%▼1.90.0%±0.010.6%▲5.575.1%322Labor 38.8%
Sep 201910.2%±0.084.9%▲5.70.0%±0.03.6%▼6.974.4%332Blue and White 47.0%
202014.7%▲4.484.7%▼0.20.3%▲0.3–73.1%334Blue and White 56.3%
202111.9%▼2.785.1%▲0.30.0%▼0.3–72.7%335Labor 37.6%
202213.5%▲1.582.2%▼2.80.6%▲0.60.0%72.4%349Yesh Atid 34.7%
202616.6%▲3.278.3%▼3.90.2%▼0.44.6%▲4.678.5%457Yashar! 35.4%

Census 2022

HulataIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)6809,601,720293232813 of 1,162687 of 1,027273 of 408
People per km²2,702–546057540 of 1,162413 of 1,027178 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3430625856354 of 1,162348 of 1,027148 of 408
Aged 65 and over13.7%12.4%696565357 of 1,151350 of 1,016140 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)39.9%25.8%696575358 of 1,159356 of 1,027101 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)18.3%25.3%545457467 of 1,012460 of 1,003139 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)115,900104,300464057624 of 1,160618 of 1,027173 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202281.1%69.8%474 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links