Sde Eliezer שדה אליעזר
CBS code 861 · CBS name: Sede Eli'ezer · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Mevo'ot HaHermon Regional Council · population 970 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Sde Eliezer | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.5% | 16.1% | 635858 | 441 of 1,192433 of 1,038172 of 408 |
| Likud | 23.4% | 20.5% | 726975 | 326 of 1,192320 of 1,038100 of 408 |
| Together | 14.0% | 9.3% | 635865 | 426 of 1,192425 of 1,038141 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.9% | 5.1% | 797689 | 247 of 1,192246 of 1,03845 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.9% | 5.7% | 676278 | 392 of 1,192389 of 1,03892 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 6.4% | 444038 | 656 of 1,192623 of 1,038253 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.1% | 1.7% | 858389 | 168 of 1,192166 of 1,03843 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 5.9% | 494444 | 590 of 1,192559 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.7% | 352638 | 759 of 1,192751 of 1,038249 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 5.5% | 898894 | 120 of 1,192116 of 1,03824 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.4% | 5.3% | 494462 | 558 of 1,192544 of 1,038137 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718260 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,038139 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556347 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,038180 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 606757 | 372 of 1,192262 of 1,038135 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 43.6% | 44.0% | 615672 | 469 of 1,192462 of 1,038113 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 53.4% | 37.8% | 524745 | 569 of 1,192551 of 1,038224 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 14.7% | 677757 | 356 of 1,192203 of 1,038161 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.8% | 342536 | 771 of 1,192759 of 1,038255 of 408 |
| Turnout | 75.4% | 78.0% | 323245 | 806 of 1,192704 of 1,038225 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 534 | 5,690,682 | 515755 | 584 of 1,192450 of 1,038184 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 31.8% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 64.2% | 286 | Kadima 32.5% |
| 2009 | 50.3%▲18.5 | 46.0%▼7.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.9%▼12.7 | 66.1% | 324 | Kadima 31.8% |
| 2013 | 35.0%▼15.3 | 58.5%▲12.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 3.0%▲2.0 | 69.5% | 371 | Yesh Atid 25.1% |
| 2015 | 44.3%▲9.3 | 41.7%▼16.8 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 13.1%▲10.1 | 76.0% | 451 | Likud 31.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 42.5%▼1.8 | 47.3%▲5.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.4%▼3.7 | 75.4% | 480 | Blue and White 38.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 36.3%▼6.2 | 57.0%▲9.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▼3.6 | 73.5% | 465 | Blue and White 43.9% |
| 2020 | 41.4%▲5.0 | 57.5%▲0.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 73.2% | 457 | Blue and White 46.0% |
| 2021 | 36.5%▼4.8 | 58.0%▲0.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 68.3% | 438 | Likud 25.6% |
| 2022 | 43.3%▲6.8 | 53.1%▼4.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.9% | 471 | Likud 27.0% |
| 2026 | 43.6%▲0.3 | 53.4%▲0.3 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 75.4% | 534 | Yashar! 31.5% |
Census 2022
| Sde Eliezer | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 970 | 9,601,720 | 535959 | 535 of 1,162415 of 1,027165 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,588 | – | 121314 | 1,026 of 1,162892 of 1,027350 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706664 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,027116 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.4% | 12.4% | 565152 | 506 of 1,151494 of 1,016197 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 24.2% | 25.8% | 322338 | 792 of 1,159784 of 1,027251 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.2% | 25.3% | 373740 | 639 of 1,012630 of 1,003191 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 103,300 | 104,300 | 302240 | 812 of 1,160803 of 1,027244 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 72.5% | 69.8% | 806 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ayelet HaShahar 2.7 km · Yesud HaMa'ala 3.9 km · Hulata 4.4 km · Mishmar HaYarden 5.6 km · Dishon 5.8 km