Aviezer אביעזר
CBS code 1070 · CBS name: Avi'ezer · Jewish · Religious moshav · Jerusalem District · Mateh Yehuda Regional Council · population 910 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 47.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Aviezer | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.8% | 20.5% | 787563 | 268 of 1,192264 of 1,03824 of 63 |
| Yashar! | 17.4% | 16.1% | 433748 | 675 of 1,192657 of 1,03833 of 63 |
| The Democrats | 12.7% | 6.4% | 615756 | 462 of 1,192449 of 1,03828 of 63 |
| Together | 10.8% | 9.3% | 504368 | 589 of 1,192587 of 1,03821 of 63 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 5.7% | 696560 | 362 of 1,192359 of 1,03825 of 63 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.8% | 5.1% | 757274 | 288 of 1,192286 of 1,03817 of 63 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.7% | 2.7% | 908884 | 117 of 1,192117 of 1,03810 of 63 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.4% | 5.9% | 605674 | 461 of 1,192432 of 1,03816 of 63 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 1.7% | 747069 | 298 of 1,192295 of 1,03819 of 63 |
| Shas | 2.1% | 5.3% | 757153 | 299 of 1,192293 of 1,03830 of 63 |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 8.8% | 829476 | 192 of 1,19244 of 1,03813 of 63 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 606763 | 372 of 1,192262 of 1,03822 of 63 |
| Bibi bloc | 47.9% | 44.0% | 635850 | 440 of 1,192435 of 1,03832 of 63 |
| Change bloc | 45.3% | 37.8% | 484253 | 626 of 1,192606 of 1,03830 of 63 |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 14.7% | 738461 | 284 of 1,192131 of 1,03820 of 63 |
| Uncommitted | 5.7% | 2.8% | 898884 | 118 of 1,192117 of 1,03810 of 63 |
| Turnout | 77.1% | 78.0% | 414144 | 695 of 1,192603 of 1,03836 of 63 |
| Valid votes | 528 | 5,690,682 | 505560 | 598 of 1,192464 of 1,03826 of 63 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 66.2% | 211 | Kadima 19.9% |
| 2009 | 61.3%▲14.9 | 28.8%▼12.9 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 4.5%▼6.4 | 70.5% | 243 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2013 | 50.1%▼11.2 | 39.0%▲10.2 | 0.6%▼0.3 | 7.0%▲2.4 | 79.3% | 359 | Likud Beytenu 24.2% |
| 2015 | 52.7%▲2.6 | 38.9%▼0.1 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 7.4%▲0.4 | 82.0% | 406 | Likud 32.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.2%▲0.5 | 37.6%▼1.4 | 0.7%▼0.1 | 8.6%▲1.2 | 78.7% | 442 | Likud 36.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.8%▼7.4 | 39.0%▲1.4 | 1.1%▲0.5 | 13.4%▲4.8 | 78.5% | 441 | Likud 32.7% |
| 2020 | 55.7%▲9.9 | 43.1%▲4.1 | 0.9%▼0.2 | – | 77.1% | 445 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2021 | 48.9%▼6.8 | 47.8%▲4.7 | 0.4%▼0.5 | – | 78.0% | 456 | Likud 30.5% |
| 2022 | 52.0%▲3.1 | 44.4%▼3.5 | 1.6%▲1.2 | 0.0% | 80.4% | 496 | Likud 35.1% |
| 2026 | 47.9%▼4.1 | 45.3%▲0.9 | 0.8%▼0.9 | 5.7%▲5.7 | 77.1% | 528 | Likud 28.8% |
Census 2022
| Aviezer | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 910 | 9,601,720 | 485454 | 583 of 1,162461 of 1,02728 of 62 |
| People per km² | 3,385 | – | 667277 | 399 of 1,162284 of 1,02715 of 62 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423644 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,02727 of 62 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.7% | 12.4% | 363025 | 724 of 1,151702 of 1,01645 of 62 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 28.1% | 25.8% | 383141 | 713 of 1,159709 of 1,02737 of 62 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 12.2% | 25.3% | 292933 | 717 of 1,012708 of 1,00339 of 58 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 117,500 | 104,300 | 484243 | 602 of 1,160598 of 1,02736 of 62 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 85.5% | 69.8% | 280 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Neve Michael 1.4 km · Givot Eden 2.1 km · Aderet 3.1 km · Netiv HaLamed-He 3.3 km · Zanoah 5.9 km