Netiv HaLamed-He נתיב הל"ה
CBS code 693 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Jerusalem District · Mateh Yehuda Regional Council · population 660 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 90.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Netiv HaLamed-He | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.0% | 16.1% | 848398 | 183 of 1,192179 of 1,0382 of 63 |
| The Democrats | 35.6% | 6.4% | 959594 | 53 of 1,19253 of 1,0385 of 63 |
| Together | 10.1% | 9.3% | 484163 | 613 of 1,192611 of 1,03824 of 63 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 5.9% | 808094 | 222 of 1,192194 of 1,0385 of 63 |
| Likud | 3.4% | 20.5% | 191016 | 953 of 1,192924 of 1,03853 of 63 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 2.7% | 292021 | 824 of 1,192815 of 1,03849 of 63 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 5.1% | 251518 | 871 of 1,192862 of 1,03852 of 63 |
| Ra'am | 1.1% | 5.9% | 859789 | 171 of 1,19231 of 1,0388 of 63 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.7% | 5.7% | 20916 | 939 of 1,192922 of 1,03852 of 63 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.4% | 1.7% | 17710 | 970 of 1,192954 of 1,03857 of 63 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383218 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,03851 of 63 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364039 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03834 of 63 |
| Bibi bloc | 6.3% | 44.0% | 17715 | 985 of 1,192958 of 1,03854 of 63 |
| Change bloc | 90.6% | 37.8% | 949397 | 71 of 1,19271 of 1,0383 of 63 |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 14.7% | 799176 | 231 of 1,19280 of 1,03814 of 63 |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.8% | 281921 | 833 of 1,192817 of 1,03850 of 63 |
| Turnout | 81.8% | 78.0% | 818285 | 223 of 1,192176 of 1,0389 of 63 |
| Valid votes | 446 | 5,690,682 | 404447 | 714 of 1,192577 of 1,03834 of 63 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.8% | 81.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 73.2% | 230 | Labor-Meimad 47.0% |
| 2009 | 7.5%▼0.3 | 86.6%▲4.8 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 2.4%▼7.6 | 73.5% | 253 | Labor 45.1% |
| 2013 | 4.9%▼2.6 | 90.2%▲3.6 | 1.6%▲1.2 | 1.6%▼0.7 | 78.3% | 305 | Labor 55.7% |
| 2015 | 3.7%▼1.2 | 89.7%▼0.4 | 0.9%▼0.7 | 5.6%▲4.0 | 78.5% | 321 | Zionist Union 68.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 6.7%▲2.9 | 90.1%▲0.4 | 0.9%▼0.1 | 2.0%▼3.6 | 77.2% | 345 | Blue and White 48.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 3.2%▼3.5 | 90.8%▲0.7 | 0.9%±0.0 | 4.0%▲2.0 | 76.2% | 349 | Blue and White 50.7% |
| 2020 | 4.6%▲1.4 | 94.0%▲3.2 | 1.1%▲0.3 | – | 76.0% | 349 | Blue and White 59.0% |
| 2021 | 5.4%▲0.8 | 93.7%▼0.3 | 0.0%▼1.1 | – | 73.5% | 350 | Labor 40.9% |
| 2022 | 5.4%±0.0 | 90.0%▼3.7 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 73.9% | 370 | Yesh Atid 38.1% |
| 2026 | 6.3%▲0.9 | 90.6%▲0.6 | 1.1%▲0.9 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 81.8% | 446 | Yashar! 39.0% |
Census 2022
| Netiv HaLamed-He | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 660 | 9,601,720 | 283131 | 831 of 1,162705 of 1,02743 of 62 |
| People per km² | 2,341 | – | 424731 | 676 of 1,162545 of 1,02743 of 62 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767487 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,0278 of 62 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.7% | 12.4% | 696577 | 357 of 1,151350 of 1,01615 of 62 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.0% | 25.8% | 737072 | 306 of 1,159304 of 1,02718 of 62 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 9.5% | 25.3% | 181823 | 826 of 1,012817 of 1,00344 of 58 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 142,400 | 104,300 | 747170 | 303 of 1,160301 of 1,02719 of 62 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.4% | 69.8% | 501 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Neve Michael 2.8 km · Aviezer 3.3 km · Aderet 3.3 km · Givot Eden 4.0 km · Givat Yeshayahu 4.0 km