Ayanot עיינות
CBS code 156 · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Gan Rave Regional Council · population 122 (2024) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 60.9% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Ayanot | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.6% | 16.1% | ||
| Likud | 15.2% | 20.5% | ||
| Together | 15.2% | 9.3% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.0% | 5.7% | ||
| The Democrats | 8.7% | 6.4% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 5.1% | ||
| Shas | 4.3% | 5.3% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.3% | 5.9% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.7% | ||
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 39.1% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 60.9% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 30.9% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 46 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 6.2% | 78.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 61.1% | 32 | Labor-Meimad 50.0% |
| 2009 | 29.4%▲23.2 | 55.9%▼22.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼9.4 | 52.3% | 34 | Kadima 29.4% |
| 2013 | 16.7%▼12.7 | 72.2%▲16.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 70.1% | 54 | Labor 24.1% |
| 2015 | 23.5%▲6.9 | 62.7%▼9.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.7%▲8.2 | 59.1% | 51 | Zionist Union 35.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 41.5%▲18.0 | 49.1%▼13.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.4%▼4.3 | 48.6% | 53 | Blue and White 37.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.7%▼3.8 | 56.6%▲7.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▼3.8 | 39.0% | 53 | Blue and White 32.1% |
| 2020 | 42.0%▲4.3 | 56.0%▼0.6 | 2.0%▲2.0 | – | 43.5% | 50 | Blue and White 42.0% |
| 2021 | 39.0%▼3.0 | 58.5%▲2.5 | 0.0%▼2.0 | – | 32.6% | 41 | Likud 22.0% |
| 2022 | 34.8%▼4.2 | 60.9%▲2.3 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 0.0% | 31.5% | 46 | National Unity 28.3% |
| 2026 | 39.1%▲4.3 | 60.9%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 30.9% | 46 | Yashar! 32.6% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Beit Oved 0.9 km · Irus 1.7 km · Beit Hanan 2.1 km · Ness Ziona 3.1 km · Gan Sorek 3.3 km