Beit Zera בית זרע

CBS code 143 · CBS name: Bet Zera · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Emek HaYarden Regional Council · population 780 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 86.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 4.8%2009: Netanyahu's camp 6.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 5.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 6.2%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 6.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 5.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 7.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 7.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 8.3%2026: Netanyahu's camp 8.7%2006: Opposing camp 83.5%2009: Opposing camp 87.8%2013: Opposing camp 90.1%2015: Opposing camp 88.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 90.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 91.2%2020: Opposing camp 92.2%2021: Opposing camp 91.1%2022: Opposing camp 88.4%2026: Opposing camp 86.8%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.5%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.5%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListBeit ZeraIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!35.6%16.1%757372290 of 1,192283 of 1,038113 of 408
The Democrats34.8%6.4%95949359 of 1,19259 of 1,03828 of 408
Together11.7%9.3%544855542 of 1,192540 of 1,038183 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu4.7%5.9%646257407 of 1,192378 of 1,038171 of 408
Likud4.3%20.5%241526909 of 1,192882 of 1,038301 of 408
The Reservists below threshold3.1%2.7%534657536 of 1,192534 of 1,038168 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.7%544856509 of 1,192504 of 1,038167 of 408
Otzma Yehudit1.6%5.7%332445793 of 1,192783 of 1,038219 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.1%5.1%20929946 of 1,192937 of 1,038287 of 408
The Joint List0.4%8.8%718263293 of 1,192141 of 1,038137 of 408
Ra'am0.4%5.9%718260288 of 1,192140 of 1,038139 of 408
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.4%0.8%606757372 of 1,192262 of 1,038135 of 408
Bibi bloc8.7%44.0%221227929 of 1,192905 of 1,038296 of 408
Change bloc86.8%37.8%878586155 of 1,192155 of 1,03858 of 408
Arab parties0.9%14.7%768867265 of 1,192112 of 1,038128 of 408
Uncommitted3.1%2.8%534657547 of 1,192544 of 1,038173 of 408
Turnout69.3%78.0%109151,064 of 1,192939 of 1,038345 of 408
Valid votes4465,690,682404443714 of 1,192577 of 1,038232 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20064.8%83.5%0.0%10.9%68.9%393Meretz-Yachad 39.9%
20096.6%▲1.887.8%▲4.30.3%▲0.32.9%▼8.066.4%377New Movement-Meretz 33.2%
20135.1%▼1.690.1%▲2.30.5%▲0.22.5%▼0.472.8%394Meretz 36.3%
20156.2%▲1.188.1%▼2.00.2%▼0.35.2%▲2.769.8%402Zionist Union 49.8%
Apr 20196.0%▼0.290.4%▲2.30.0%▼0.23.1%▼2.162.4%384Blue and White 48.2%
Sep 20195.6%▼0.491.2%▲0.80.3%▲0.32.7%▼0.561.6%375Blue and White 48.0%
20207.0%▲1.492.2%▲1.00.5%▲0.3–61.7%372Blue and White 59.4%
20217.6%▲0.691.1%▼1.10.3%▼0.3–61.0%381Meretz 31.0%
20228.3%▲0.788.4%▼2.70.3%±0.00.0%63.1%396Yesh Atid 31.6%
20268.7%▲0.486.8%▼1.60.9%▲0.63.1%▲3.169.3%446Yashar! 35.7%

Census 2022

Beit ZeraIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)7809,601,720394243705 of 1,162581 of 1,027227 of 408
People per km²2,291–404542697 of 1,162566 of 1,027237 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3830888786104 of 1,162103 of 1,02747 of 408
Aged 65 and over21.6%12.4%96959446 of 1,15146 of 1,01626 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)40.8%25.8%726978317 of 1,159315 of 1,02789 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)37.8%25.3%92929581 of 1,01281 of 1,00317 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)106,500104,300332543772 of 1,160765 of 1,027231 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202270.1%69.8%888 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links