Dovev דוב"ב
CBS code 1067 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Merom HaGalil Regional Council · population 490 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 92.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Dovev | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 66.1% | 20.5% | 100100100 | 2 of 1,1922 of 1,0382 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.0% | 5.7% | 908893 | 120 of 1,192119 of 1,03828 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 5.1% | 716780 | 344 of 1,192341 of 1,03878 of 408 |
| Shas | 3.9% | 5.3% | 828086 | 213 of 1,192208 of 1,03856 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 3.9% | 16.1% | 221418 | 926 of 1,192889 of 1,038335 of 408 |
| Together | 1.8% | 9.3% | 201021 | 948 of 1,192929 of 1,038323 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.1% | 2.7% | 211123 | 931 of 1,192914 of 1,038309 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 5.5% | 868490 | 155 of 1,192151 of 1,03833 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 6.4% | 18178 | 962 of 1,192846 of 1,038366 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231328 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038287 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.4% | 5.9% | 16812 | 980 of 1,192935 of 1,038351 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 92.1% | 44.0% | 908997 | 115 of 1,192114 of 1,03811 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 6.8% | 37.8% | 201215 | 959 of 1,192914 of 1,038347 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.1% | 2.8% | 201122 | 937 of 1,192916 of 1,038313 of 408 |
| Turnout | 74.9% | 78.0% | 303041 | 834 of 1,192729 of 1,038239 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 280 | 5,690,682 | 171815 | 991 of 1,192846 of 1,038345 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.0% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 58.9% | 177 | Labor-Meimad 37.3% |
| 2009 | 75.1%▲27.1 | 23.4%▼28.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 61.1% | 197 | Likud 38.6% |
| 2013 | 76.6%▲1.5 | 20.5%▼2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 59.1% | 205 | Likud Beytenu 43.4% |
| 2015 | 79.7%▲3.1 | 6.0%▼14.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.3%▲11.4 | 63.1% | 217 | Likud 59.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 88.9%▲9.2 | 5.6%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼8.7 | 70.2% | 252 | Likud 69.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 83.9%▼5.0 | 13.7%▲8.1 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 2.0%▼3.5 | 69.4% | 249 | Likud 69.9% |
| 2020 | 92.4%▲8.5 | 7.6%▼6.1 | 0.0%▼0.4 | – | 69.3% | 250 | Likud 78.8% |
| 2021 | 91.2%▼1.2 | 8.4%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.5% | 238 | Likud 70.2% |
| 2022 | 92.7%▲1.5 | 6.5%▼1.9 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 247 | Likud 62.3% |
| 2026 | 92.1%▼0.6 | 6.8%▲0.3 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 74.9% | 280 | Likud 66.1% |
Census 2022
| Dovev | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 490 | 9,601,720 | 151716 | 970 of 1,162841 of 1,027335 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,740 | – | 171922 | 959 of 1,162826 of 1,027320 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767472 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02788 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.9% | 12.4% | 544950 | 529 of 1,151516 of 1,016204 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 8.1% | 25.8% | 312 | 1,119 of 1,1591,014 of 1,027397 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 1.5% | 25.3% | 001 | 1,008 of 1,012999 of 1,003319 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 108,800 | 104,300 | 373048 | 728 of 1,160721 of 1,027214 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 71.2% | 69.8% | 855 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Bar'am 2.6 km · Sasa 3.0 km · Tzivon 3.1 km · Matat 4.8 km · Jish (Gush Halav) 4.8 km