Ein HaMifratz עין המפרץ
CBS code 289 · CBS name: En HaMifraz · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Mateh Asher Regional Council · population 850 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 91.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ein HaMifratz | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 44.2% | 16.1% | 969597 | 50 of 1,19247 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 36.1% | 6.4% | 969594 | 50 of 1,19250 of 1,03824 of 408 |
| Together | 8.1% | 9.3% | 423443 | 685 of 1,192683 of 1,038232 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 5.9% | 454041 | 640 of 1,192609 of 1,038237 of 408 |
| Likud | 2.8% | 20.5% | 17720 | 988 of 1,192957 of 1,038323 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 2.7% | 292033 | 824 of 1,192815 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 5.7% | 251634 | 872 of 1,192860 of 1,038262 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 5.9% | 819272 | 210 of 1,19265 of 1,038102 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231328 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038287 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.5% | 5.1% | 13120 | 1,021 of 1,1921,012 of 1,038318 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383249 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,038181 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556347 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,038180 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697567 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 5.1% | 44.0% | 15520 | 1,018 of 1,192991 of 1,038328 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 91.7% | 37.8% | 969596 | 48 of 1,19248 of 1,03819 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 14.7% | 738464 | 284 of 1,192131 of 1,038136 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.8% | 281931 | 833 of 1,192817 of 1,038275 of 408 |
| Turnout | 76.0% | 78.0% | 353548 | 770 of 1,192672 of 1,038211 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 604 | 5,690,682 | 596563 | 495 of 1,192366 of 1,038153 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 0.9% | 91.5% | 0.2% | 7.2% | 75.5% | 469 | Meretz-Yachad 46.5% |
| 2009 | 2.6%▲1.7 | 94.0%▲2.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 1.5%▼5.8 | 73.3% | 469 | New Movement-Meretz 40.1% |
| 2013 | 2.0%▼0.6 | 93.5%▼0.6 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 1.6%▲0.1 | 78.3% | 504 | Meretz 43.8% |
| 2015 | 2.2%▲0.2 | 93.5%▲0.1 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 4.3%▲2.7 | 77.8% | 509 | Zionist Union 59.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 3.3%▲1.1 | 95.8%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▼3.4 | 79.8% | 553 | Blue and White 50.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 2.5%▼0.8 | 95.8%▼0.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.1%▲0.2 | 74.3% | 522 | Blue and White 44.6% |
| 2020 | 3.9%▲1.4 | 95.4%▼0.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 77.2% | 543 | Blue and White 52.5% |
| 2021 | 3.7%▼0.2 | 94.5%▼0.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 76.1% | 544 | Meretz 38.1% |
| 2022 | 4.1%▲0.4 | 93.7%▼0.8 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 73.5% | 537 | Yesh Atid 35.2% |
| 2026 | 5.1%▲1.0 | 91.7%▼1.9 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 76.0% | 604 | Yashar! 44.2% |
Census 2022
| Ein HaMifratz | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 850 | 9,601,720 | 444950 | 637 of 1,162514 of 1,027200 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,672 | – | 141618 | 993 of 1,162859 of 1,027335 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 42 | 30 | 979797 | 23 of 1,16223 of 1,0279 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 22.5% | 12.4% | 979695 | 40 of 1,15140 of 1,01622 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 34.4% | 25.8% | 534762 | 545 of 1,159542 of 1,027157 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.3% | 25.3% | 494953 | 510 of 1,012502 of 1,003151 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 126,400 | 104,300 | 595470 | 476 of 1,160473 of 1,027122 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 91.4% | 69.8% | 100 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Masaryk 1.5 km · Acre 3.0 km · Shamerat 5.4 km · Bustan HaGalil 5.5 km · Jadeidi-Makr 5.5 km