Even Menahem אבן מנחם
CBS code 1081 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Ma'ale Yosef Regional Council · population 390 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Even Menahem | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.0% | 20.5% | 959493 | 60 of 1,19260 of 1,03827 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 15.6% | 16.1% | 413337 | 707 of 1,192689 of 1,038256 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.8% | 5.7% | 878591 | 154 of 1,192153 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Shas | 7.1% | 5.3% | 919094 | 101 of 1,192100 of 1,03825 of 408 |
| Together | 3.6% | 9.3% | 281829 | 858 of 1,192847 of 1,038288 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 2.7% | 453849 | 627 of 1,192624 of 1,038202 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 2.2% | 6.4% | 343126 | 774 of 1,192711 of 1,038297 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 5.1% | 291937 | 832 of 1,192823 of 1,038249 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 393144 | 694 of 1,192686 of 1,038218 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.9% | 5.9% | 231520 | 910 of 1,192873 of 1,038321 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.8% | 899289 | 105 of 1,19270 of 1,03833 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 74.1% | 44.0% | 787486 | 267 of 1,192266 of 1,03860 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 22.3% | 37.8% | 332629 | 795 of 1,192766 of 1,038289 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 2.8% | 453748 | 635 of 1,192630 of 1,038205 of 408 |
| Turnout | 75.2% | 78.0% | 313143 | 818 of 1,192716 of 1,038231 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 224 | 5,690,682 | 10118 | 1,074 of 1,192925 of 1,038377 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 13.7% | 84.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 85.3% | 190 | Labor-Meimad 75.3% |
| 2009 | 30.1%▲16.4 | 69.3%▼14.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.6 | 75.4% | 176 | Labor 63.1% |
| 2013 | 66.7%▲36.6 | 25.3%▼44.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▲7.4 | 61.5% | 162 | Likud Beytenu 37.0% |
| 2015 | 68.2%▲1.5 | 23.7%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.1%▲0.7 | 74.8% | 198 | Likud 46.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.1%▲8.9 | 18.4%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▼4.1 | 71.0% | 201 | Likud 56.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 65.6%▼11.5 | 29.2%▲10.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▲1.1 | 69.4% | 195 | Likud 49.7% |
| 2020 | 79.8%▲14.2 | 20.2%▼9.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.7% | 193 | Likud 64.8% |
| 2021 | 72.6%▼7.2 | 27.4%▲7.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.1% | 190 | Likud 51.1% |
| 2022 | 78.9%▲6.2 | 20.1%▼7.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.8% | 194 | Likud 45.9% |
| 2026 | 74.1%▼4.8 | 22.3%▲2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 75.2% | 224 | Likud 50.0% |
Census 2022
| Even Menahem | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 390 | 9,601,720 | 9109 | 1,051 of 1,162921 of 1,027369 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,541 | – | 101112 | 1,051 of 1,162917 of 1,027358 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 37 | 30 | 838179 | 141 of 1,162140 of 1,02761 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 15.9% | 12.4% | 817977 | 214 of 1,151211 of 1,01695 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 11.5% | 25.8% | 749 | 1,077 of 1,159989 of 1,027368 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 2.9% | 25.3% | 222 | 992 of 1,012983 of 1,003314 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 123,100 | 104,300 | 555067 | 515 of 1,160511 of 1,027135 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 67.7% | 69.8% | 934 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shomera 1.4 km · Shetula 2.3 km · Kfar Rosenwald (Zar'it) 2.9 km · Netu'a 3.0 km · Fassuta 3.2 km