Hadar Am הדר עם
CBS code 191 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 820 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 88.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Hadar Am | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.9% | 16.1% | 676250 | 395 of 1,192387 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| Together | 29.6% | 9.3% | 100100100 | 2 of 1,1922 of 1,0381 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 20.2% | 6.4% | 757171 | 299 of 1,192294 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.0% | 5.9% | 828289 | 202 of 1,192174 of 1,03826 of 233 |
| Likud | 5.2% | 20.5% | 281919 | 858 of 1,192832 of 1,038189 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.7% | 312218 | 800 of 1,192792 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.2% | 5.1% | 211013 | 933 of 1,192924 of 1,038200 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.7% | 362735 | 729 of 1,192721 of 1,038144 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 5.7% | 251620 | 872 of 1,192860 of 1,038179 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718284 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,03830 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 8.8% | 44.0% | 221317 | 923 of 1,192899 of 1,038194 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 88.8% | 37.8% | 908988 | 116 of 1,192116 of 1,03830 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576562 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.8% | 302118 | 808 of 1,192795 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.5% | 78.0% | 788063 | 252 of 1,192201 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 480 | 5,690,682 | 444927 | 663 of 1,192527 of 1,038170 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.4% | 82.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 78.3% | 284 | Kadima 42.6% |
| 2009 | 15.4%▲8.0 | 79.9%▼2.2 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 2.0%▼8.5 | 75.6% | 293 | Kadima 47.1% |
| 2013 | 13.2%▼2.1 | 83.9%▲4.1 | 0.3%▼0.7 | 0.6%▼1.5 | 83.6% | 355 | Yesh Atid 35.2% |
| 2015 | 10.9%▼2.3 | 79.0%▼5.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 9.8%▲9.3 | 84.1% | 376 | Zionist Union 47.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 10.8%▼0.1 | 85.2%▲6.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.8%▼6.1 | 83.5% | 425 | Blue and White 61.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 11.1%▲0.3 | 82.8%▼2.4 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 5.1%▲1.3 | 80.8% | 413 | Blue and White 60.0% |
| 2020 | 13.1%▲2.0 | 85.4%▲2.6 | 1.5%▲1.0 | – | 80.0% | 412 | Blue and White 67.7% |
| 2021 | 13.9%▲0.8 | 83.9%▼1.6 | 0.0%▼1.5 | – | 78.1% | 409 | Yesh Atid 31.5% |
| 2022 | 11.2%▼2.7 | 87.4%▲3.5 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 77.1% | 420 | Yesh Atid 51.4% |
| 2026 | 8.8%▼2.4 | 88.8%▲1.4 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 81.5% | 480 | Yashar! 32.9% |
Census 2022
| Hadar Am | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 820 | 9,601,720 | 424626 | 664 of 1,162541 of 1,027166 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,281 | – | 404547 | 700 of 1,162569 of 1,027121 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 30 | 30 | 373119 | 678 of 1,162658 of 1,027177 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.9% | 12.4% | 464032 | 615 of 1,151598 of 1,016155 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 42.2% | 25.8% | 777470 | 264 of 1,159262 of 1,02768 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 22.1% | 25.3% | 666770 | 338 of 1,012332 of 1,00368 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 125,600 | 104,300 | 585332 | 486 of 1,160482 of 1,027155 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 84.5% | 69.8% | 323 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Yedidya 0.5 km · Kfar Haim 0.6 km · Mishmar HaSharon 0.9 km · Kfar Monash 1.4 km · Ma'abarot 1.7 km