Kfar Haim כפר חיים
CBS code 193 · CBS name: Kefar Hayyim · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 630 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 85.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Haim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.3% | 16.1% | 868478 | 170 of 1,192166 of 1,03851 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 23.2% | 6.4% | 827982 | 219 of 1,192216 of 1,03843 of 233 |
| Together | 19.3% | 9.3% | 918980 | 109 of 1,192109 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Likud | 8.7% | 20.5% | 433736 | 670 of 1,192650 of 1,038146 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.7% | 5.9% | 514638 | 576 of 1,192546 of 1,038142 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 5.1% | 342536 | 774 of 1,192766 of 1,038143 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.6% | 2.7% | 261712 | 859 of 1,192848 of 1,038199 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.1% | 5.7% | 271724 | 856 of 1,192845 of 1,038174 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 19812 | 944 of 1,192928 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443841 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038130 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667577 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,03843 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 12.7% | 44.0% | 322430 | 809 of 1,192791 of 1,038163 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 85.5% | 37.8% | 848278 | 188 of 1,192188 of 1,03851 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 1.6% | 2.8% | 261612 | 869 of 1,192851 of 1,038200 of 233 |
| Turnout | 82.9% | 78.0% | 868878 | 163 of 1,192126 of 1,03852 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 379 | 5,690,682 | 303417 | 831 of 1,192689 of 1,038194 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 8.4% | 75.3% | 0.3% | 14.9% | 75.9% | 296 | Labor-Meimad 38.2% |
| 2009 | 16.8%▲8.3 | 79.1%▲3.8 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 1.9%▼13.0 | 77.0% | 316 | Kadima 37.0% |
| 2013 | 10.5%▼6.3 | 84.7%▲5.6 | 0.6%±0.0 | 1.8%▼0.1 | 80.8% | 333 | Yesh Atid 32.4% |
| 2015 | 12.3%▲1.8 | 83.4%▼1.2 | 0.6%±0.0 | 3.7%▲1.9 | 81.8% | 326 | Zionist Union 60.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 11.7%▼0.6 | 86.8%▲3.3 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 1.2%▼2.5 | 78.4% | 325 | Blue and White 60.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 9.1%▼2.6 | 86.4%▼0.4 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.9%▲2.7 | 78.4% | 331 | Blue and White 61.6% |
| 2020 | 9.8%▲0.8 | 89.6%▲3.2 | 0.6%▲0.3 | – | 80.7% | 346 | Blue and White 73.7% |
| 2021 | 10.4%▲0.5 | 88.8%▼0.8 | 0.0%▼0.6 | – | 78.7% | 338 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2022 | 10.9%▲0.6 | 87.3%▼1.5 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 338 | Yesh Atid 51.2% |
| 2026 | 12.7%▲1.7 | 85.5%▼1.8 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 1.6%▲1.6 | 82.9% | 379 | Yashar! 39.3% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Haim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 630 | 9,601,720 | 252814 | 859 of 1,162732 of 1,027195 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,796 | – | 202221 | 933 of 1,162800 of 1,027181 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706657 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,02781 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.5% | 12.4% | 747166 | 296 of 1,151291 of 1,01677 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.8% | 25.8% | 635850 | 432 of 1,159430 of 1,027116 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.4% | 25.3% | 505053 | 507 of 1,012499 of 1,003105 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 156,000 | 104,300 | 848267 | 187 of 1,160187 of 1,02776 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 77.2% | 69.8% | 632 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Mishmar HaSharon 0.4 km · Hadar Am 0.6 km · Kfar Yedidya 1.0 km · Ma'abarot 1.1 km · Kfar Monash 1.7 km