Kfar Monash כפר מונש
CBS code 387 · CBS name: Kefar Monash · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 910 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 87.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Monash | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 41.7% | 16.1% | 929290 | 88 of 1,19285 of 1,03825 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 24.1% | 6.4% | 838183 | 203 of 1,192200 of 1,03840 of 233 |
| Together | 18.0% | 9.3% | 858368 | 177 of 1,192177 of 1,03873 of 233 |
| Likud | 5.4% | 20.5% | 282019 | 846 of 1,192820 of 1,038187 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.7% | 5.9% | 514638 | 576 of 1,192546 of 1,038142 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.7% | 423432 | 673 of 1,192670 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.5% | 5.1% | 241419 | 890 of 1,192881 of 1,038186 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.4% | 5.7% | 302128 | 824 of 1,192814 of 1,038164 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.7% | 423443 | 656 of 1,192650 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 8.8% | 718282 | 293 of 1,192141 of 1,03829 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 9.7% | 44.0% | 251620 | 898 of 1,192875 of 1,038186 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 87.5% | 37.8% | 888784 | 140 of 1,192140 of 1,03839 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576562 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 413432 | 678 of 1,192671 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Turnout | 77.5% | 78.0% | 444519 | 659 of 1,192571 of 1,038189 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 518 | 5,690,682 | 495433 | 608 of 1,192474 of 1,038157 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 10.5% | 75.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 72.8% | 392 | Kadima 37.2% |
| 2009 | 19.0%▲8.5 | 77.6%▲2.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.3%▼12.5 | 75.5% | 464 | Kadima 41.6% |
| 2013 | 14.3%▼4.7 | 81.8%▲4.2 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.6%▼0.7 | 80.3% | 489 | Yesh Atid 32.7% |
| 2015 | 8.2%▼6.1 | 84.6%▲2.8 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 6.1%▲5.5 | 79.5% | 488 | Zionist Union 56.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 12.8%▲4.6 | 84.7%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 1.9%▼4.3 | 76.4% | 476 | Blue and White 63.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 10.1%▼2.7 | 84.4%▼0.2 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 4.6%▲2.8 | 78.8% | 495 | Blue and White 64.8% |
| 2020 | 11.5%▲1.4 | 86.6%▲2.1 | 2.0%▲1.3 | – | 73.4% | 461 | Blue and White 74.0% |
| 2021 | 10.6%▼0.9 | 87.9%▲1.3 | 0.2%▼1.7 | – | 74.4% | 461 | Yesh Atid 36.9% |
| 2022 | 10.0%▼0.6 | 87.0%▼0.9 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 75.2% | 469 | Yesh Atid 52.5% |
| 2026 | 9.7%▼0.4 | 87.5%▲0.5 | 0.4%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 77.5% | 518 | Yashar! 41.7% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Monash | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 910 | 9,601,720 | 485432 | 583 of 1,162461 of 1,027151 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,716 | – | 161816 | 972 of 1,162838 of 1,027193 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767465 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02757 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.1% | 12.4% | 615650 | 448 of 1,151438 of 1,016115 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.4% | 25.8% | 676356 | 375 of 1,159373 of 1,02799 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 29.6% | 25.3% | 828288 | 187 of 1,012183 of 1,00328 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 158,400 | 104,300 | 868471 | 168 of 1,160168 of 1,02767 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 77.6% | 69.8% | 618 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Hadar Am 1.4 km · Mishmar HaSharon 1.6 km · Beit HaLevi 1.6 km · Kfar Haim 1.7 km · Kfar Yedidya 1.7 km