Hararit הררית
CBS code 1203 · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Misgav Regional Council · population 630 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 87.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 6.7 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Hararit | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 40.8% | 6.4% | 989897 | 26 of 1,19226 of 1,03813 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 32.9% | 16.1% | 676262 | 395 of 1,192387 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| Together | 11.5% | 9.3% | 534653 | 557 of 1,192555 of 1,038190 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.2% | 5.1% | 696479 | 370 of 1,192366 of 1,03888 of 408 |
| Likud | 3.0% | 20.5% | 17821 | 980 of 1,192950 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.9% | 5.9% | 312428 | 810 of 1,192777 of 1,038291 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.7% | 312235 | 800 of 1,192792 of 1,038260 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 332438 | 767 of 1,192757 of 1,038241 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 8.8% | 829475 | 192 of 1,19244 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.5% | 5.7% | 17624 | 973 of 1,192956 of 1,038304 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647352 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 9.9% | 44.0% | 251632 | 891 of 1,192868 of 1,038277 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 87.1% | 37.8% | 888686 | 146 of 1,192146 of 1,03855 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 14.7% | 799171 | 231 of 1,19280 of 1,038110 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.8% | 302133 | 808 of 1,192795 of 1,038265 of 408 |
| Turnout | 75.2% | 78.0% | 313143 | 818 of 1,192716 of 1,038231 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 365 | 5,690,682 | 283129 | 854 of 1,192711 of 1,038292 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 8.0% | 67.3% | 0.9% | 22.1% | 62.5% | 113 | Kadima 31.9% |
| 2009 | 12.4%▲4.4 | 52.4%▼14.8 | 0.7%▼0.2 | 31.0%▲8.9 | 69.0% | 145 | Kadima 35.2% |
| 2013 | 15.3%▲2.9 | 65.6%▲13.2 | 2.5%▲1.8 | 6.1%▼24.9 | 69.5% | 163 | Labor 25.8% |
| 2015 | 12.2%▼3.2 | 79.7%▲14.1 | 0.5%▼1.9 | 6.1%±0.0 | 79.9% | 197 | Zionist Union 45.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 9.0%▼3.2 | 82.8%▲3.1 | 1.2%▲0.7 | 5.5%▼0.6 | 76.9% | 256 | Blue and White 43.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 7.1%▼1.9 | 89.3%▲6.5 | 1.6%▲0.4 | 0.8%▼4.7 | 73.8% | 253 | Blue and White 49.8% |
| 2020 | 7.6%▲0.5 | 86.7%▼2.6 | 4.2%▲2.6 | – | 75.6% | 264 | Blue and White 55.3% |
| 2021 | 5.2%▼2.4 | 85.1%▼1.6 | 1.4%▼2.8 | – | 76.3% | 289 | Labor 35.6% |
| 2022 | 3.2%▼2.0 | 80.4%▼4.7 | 3.9%▲2.5 | 0.0% | 73.8% | 311 | Yesh Atid 40.2% |
| 2026 | 9.9%▲6.6 | 87.1%▲6.7 | 1.1%▼2.8 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 75.2% | 365 | The Democrats 40.8% |
Census 2022
| Hararit | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 630 | 9,601,720 | 252829 | 859 of 1,162732 of 1,027289 of 408 |
| People per km² | 3,932 | – | 717777 | 334 of 1,162239 of 1,02794 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625856 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027148 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.5% | 12.4% | 423639 | 650 of 1,151630 of 1,016244 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.5% | 25.8% | 757281 | 286 of 1,159284 of 1,02780 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 34.1% | 25.3% | 888890 | 127 of 1,012126 of 1,00334 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 72,600 | 104,300 | 526 | 1,107 of 1,1601,006 of 1,027382 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.8% | 69.8% | 205 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Avtalyon 1.7 km · Deir Hanna 1.9 km · Arraba 2.8 km · Eilabun 3.4 km · Bu'eine-Nujeidat 4.2 km