Harutzim חרוצים
CBS code 1024 · CBS name: Haruzim · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Hof HaSharon Regional Council · population 760 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 65.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 7.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Harutzim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.1% | 16.1% | 575238 | 508 of 1,192498 of 1,038144 of 233 |
| Likud | 19.2% | 20.5% | 676368 | 395 of 1,192388 of 1,03876 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 17.1% | 6.4% | 706662 | 363 of 1,192355 of 1,03889 of 233 |
| Together | 15.3% | 9.3% | 716749 | 333 of 1,192332 of 1,038119 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 5.1% | 615571 | 465 of 1,192461 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.1% | 5.9% | 565246 | 522 of 1,192492 of 1,038123 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 5.7% | 534659 | 555 of 1,192549 of 1,03896 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 2.7% | 696465 | 352 of 1,192352 of 1,03874 of 233 |
| Shas | 1.6% | 5.3% | 706667 | 344 of 1,192337 of 1,03875 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.7% | 302127 | 796 of 1,192786 of 1,038160 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.2% | 0.0% | 989897 | 10 of 1,1929 of 1,0383 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 29.9% | 44.0% | 534759 | 565 of 1,192554 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 65.6% | 37.8% | 595444 | 489 of 1,192475 of 1,038131 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404639 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 2.8% | 726869 | 319 of 1,192318 of 1,03865 of 233 |
| Turnout | 77.1% | 78.0% | 414116 | 695 of 1,192603 of 1,038195 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 485 | 5,690,682 | 455028 | 656 of 1,192521 of 1,038167 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 30.7% | 49.7% | 0.3% | 14.3% | 62.8% | 322 | Kadima 24.5% |
| 2009 | 40.1%▲9.3 | 52.9%▲3.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 2.5%▼11.8 | 67.0% | 367 | Kadima 33.5% |
| 2013 | 38.9%▼1.2 | 52.3%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 5.1%▲2.6 | 72.5% | 396 | Likud Beytenu 23.2% |
| 2015 | 37.1%▼1.8 | 49.9%▼2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.1%▲7.0 | 77.5% | 447 | Zionist Union 32.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 38.7%▲1.6 | 53.1%▲3.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.6%▼5.5 | 75.7% | 439 | Blue and White 41.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 38.0%▼0.7 | 57.7%▲4.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.8%▼2.8 | 76.6% | 442 | Blue and White 43.2% |
| 2020 | 39.4%▲1.4 | 59.7%▲2.0 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 77.3% | 434 | Blue and White 48.2% |
| 2021 | 34.0%▼5.4 | 63.2%▲3.6 | 0.0%▼0.5 | – | 74.7% | 427 | Likud 26.5% |
| 2022 | 37.6%▲3.6 | 58.4%▼4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.9% | 471 | Likud 25.5% |
| 2026 | 29.9%▼7.7 | 65.6%▲7.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 77.1% | 485 | Yashar! 29.1% |
Census 2022
| Harutzim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 760 | 9,601,720 | 374122 | 725 of 1,162601 of 1,027177 of 229 |
| People per km² | 4,212 | – | 747978 | 305 of 1,162216 of 1,02752 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 39 | 30 | 919087 | 68 of 1,16268 of 1,02719 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 17.6% | 12.4% | 878685 | 146 of 1,151145 of 1,01635 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 29.6% | 25.8% | 423526 | 674 of 1,159670 of 1,027168 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.8% | 25.3% | 394040 | 609 of 1,012600 of 1,003129 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 106,600 | 104,300 | 342614 | 768 of 1,160761 of 1,027197 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.4% | 69.8% | 184 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Bnei Zion 1.0 km · Batzra 2.1 km · Tel Yitzhak 2.8 km · Yakum 3.2 km · Beit Yehoshua 3.6 km