HaYogev היוגב
CBS code 684 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 1,000 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 91.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | HaYogev | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 45.7% | 16.1% | 979798 | 36 of 1,19233 of 1,03811 of 408 |
| Together | 24.2% | 9.3% | 999999 | 16 of 1,19216 of 1,0385 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 15.3% | 6.4% | 656158 | 414 of 1,192404 of 1,038171 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.2% | 5.9% | 848578 | 178 of 1,192150 of 1,03886 of 408 |
| Likud | 2.6% | 20.5% | 16620 | 1,000 of 1,192969 of 1,038327 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 5.1% | 271736 | 849 of 1,192840 of 1,038257 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.2% | 5.7% | 281938 | 845 of 1,192834 of 1,038248 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.0% | 2.7% | 20922 | 943 of 1,192925 of 1,038315 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.7% | 302135 | 796 of 1,192786 of 1,038254 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768766 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,038124 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443856 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364035 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 6.9% | 44.0% | 18923 | 967 of 1,192942 of 1,038310 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 91.4% | 37.8% | 959595 | 57 of 1,19257 of 1,03821 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627152 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 1.0% | 2.8% | 19921 | 950 of 1,192927 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| Turnout | 84.2% | 78.0% | 919395 | 100 of 1,19272 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 582 | 5,690,682 | 576361 | 518 of 1,192388 of 1,038160 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 10.8% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 73.5% | 352 | Tafnit (below threshold) 33.2% |
| 2009 | 18.5%▲7.7 | 76.6%▲28.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▼38.6 | 72.0% | 351 | Kadima 41.9% |
| 2013 | 12.6%▼6.0 | 80.2%▲3.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.6%▲2.3 | 79.2% | 414 | Labor 33.6% |
| 2015 | 11.6%▼1.0 | 80.6%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 7.9%▲3.3 | 80.8% | 432 | Zionist Union 61.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 10.5%▼1.1 | 87.5%▲7.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▼5.9 | 80.4% | 457 | Blue and White 69.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 8.9%▼1.6 | 85.7%▼1.8 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 4.2%▲2.2 | 76.7% | 428 | Blue and White 67.1% |
| 2020 | 8.5%▼0.4 | 90.3%▲4.6 | 0.9%▲0.5 | – | 77.2% | 435 | Blue and White 76.6% |
| 2021 | 9.1%▲0.6 | 88.5%▼1.9 | 0.0%▼0.9 | – | 78.6% | 451 | Yesh Atid 33.3% |
| 2022 | 10.6%▲1.5 | 87.0%▼1.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 81.1% | 500 | Yesh Atid 51.2% |
| 2026 | 6.9%▼3.7 | 91.4%▲4.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 84.2% | 582 | Yashar! 45.7% |
Census 2022
| HaYogev | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,000 | 9,601,720 | 556161 | 519 of 1,162399 of 1,027157 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,581 | – | 111314 | 1,031 of 1,162897 of 1,027352 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625856 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027148 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.5% | 12.4% | 676463 | 374 of 1,151367 of 1,016149 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 47.3% | 25.8% | 908991 | 116 of 1,159115 of 1,02735 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 11.4% | 25.3% | 252528 | 754 of 1,012745 of 1,003231 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 138,000 | 104,300 | 706780 | 344 of 1,160342 of 1,02780 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 76.1% | 69.8% | 679 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Baruch 4.0 km · Megiddo 4.2 km · Midrakh Oz 4.7 km · Mishmar HaEmek 5.9 km · Sarid 6.0 km